Team profile · Corner statistics

Maccabi Netanya Corner Stats

Average corners, recent form, and upcoming corner predictions.

Most recent competitionIsraeli Premier League
Sample size7 matches
Next fixtureNext match: Ironi Tiberias on 24 Oct 2026.

Maccabi Netanya produces an average of 7.4 corners per match across the recent sample, with 2.9 conceded. Combined match baseline sits at 10.3 total corners.

Rolling stats (last 10 matches)

Live data · 10 matches
Matches played7
Average corners for7.4
Average corners against2.9
Avg total match corners10.3
First half corners avg4.5
Home avg corners for8.8
Away avg corners for5.7

Where the corners come from

8.8Home matches 5.7Away matches

First half versus full match

4.5First half 5.8Second half

Recent form: last 7 matches

DateOpponentScoreCornersResult
17 Oct 2026 vs Hapoel Ironi Kiryat Shmona 1-0 9 W
10 Oct 2026 @ Hapoel Petah Tikva 1-1 6 D
19 Sep 2026 vs Maccabi Tel Aviv 1-2 13 L
14 Sep 2026 @ Hapoel Ramat Gan Giv'atayim 2-0 12 L
07 Sep 2026 vs Hapoel Haifa 1-1 12 D
29 Aug 2026 @ Beitar Jerusalem 1-4 4 W
24 Aug 2026 vs Bnei Sakhnin 0-0 16 D

Top corner fixtures in the sample

vs Maccabi Tel Aviv 19 Sep 2026
13 corners
@ Hapoel Ramat Gan Giv'atayim 14 Sep 2026
12 corners
vs Hapoel Haifa 07 Sep 2026
12 corners
vs Hapoel Ironi Kiryat Shmona 17 Oct 2026
9 corners
@ Hapoel Petah Tikva 10 Oct 2026
6 corners

What this means for betting

Maccabi Netanya sits in the top third of the league for corners. The recent sample average of 10.3 total corners places the over 8.5 corners line at fair value most matches. The over 9.5 line becomes attractive when the opponent is a wide attacking side or a deep defending side.

Key facts at a glance

  • Average corners for: 7.4
  • Average corners against: 2.9
  • Total match corner baseline: 10.3
  • First half corner share: 4.5
  • Most corners in a tracked match: 13
  • Sample size: 7 matches
  • Most recent competition: Israeli Premier League

Upcoming fixtures

More teams in Israeli Premier League

Bet on Maccabi Netanya corners

22Bet

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Thunderpick

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% first deposit bonus up to $600

GG.BET

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet

Stake

  •  Over and under corners
  •  First half corners
  •  Asian handicaps
Welcome offer Weekly raffles, reload bonuses and rakeback rewards

Maccabi Netanya corner stats FAQs

How many corners does Maccabi Netanya average per match?
Maccabi Netanya averages 7.4 corners won per match across the recent sample, with 2.9 conceded. The combined match baseline is 10.3 total corners.
Is Maccabi Netanya a high corners team?
Yes. Maccabi Netanya averages 10.3 total corners per match which sits above the standard over 9.5 corners line at most sportsbooks.
What is the highest corner count Maccabi Netanya has produced recently?
The top corner fixture in the recent tracked sample produced 13 total corners against Maccabi Tel Aviv on 19 Sep 2026.
Does Maccabi Netanya produce more corners at home or away?
Maccabi Netanya averages 8.8 corners per match at home and 5.7 away. The split is 61% home, 39% away.
Where can I bet on Maccabi Netanya corner markets?
Thunderpick prices the deepest corner markets for Maccabi Netanya fixtures. Stake and Sportsbet.io are strong runners up. See the comparison table further up the page for the best price on the next match.
Bet Maccabi Netanya corners at Thunderpick →