Team profile · Corner statistics

Machida Zelvia Corner Stats

Average corners, recent form, and upcoming corner predictions.

Most recent competitionJ1 League
Sample size10 matches
Next fixtureNext match: Tampines Rovers on 15 Oct 2026.

Machida Zelvia produces an average of 4.7 corners per match across the recent sample, with 3.7 conceded. Combined match baseline sits at 8.4 total corners.

Rolling stats (last 5 matches)

Live data · 5 matches
Matches played10
Average corners for4.7
Average corners against3.7
Avg total match corners8.4
First half corners avg4.5
Home avg corners for4.0
Away avg corners for5.4

Where the corners come from

4.0Home matches 5.4Away matches

First half versus full match

4.5First half 3.9Second half

Recent form: last 10 matches

DateOpponentScoreCornersResult
10 Oct 2026 @ Kyoto Sanga 0-1 14 W
20 Sep 2026 vs Kashiwa Reysol 2-4 9 L
12 Sep 2026 vs Yokohama F. Marinos 1-1 11 D
06 Sep 2026 @ Nagoya Grampus 1-3 8 W
02 Sep 2026 vs Kawasaki Frontale 2-1 8 W
29 Aug 2026 @ Mito Hollyhock 1-1 5 D
23 Aug 2026 vs Urawa Red Diamonds 3-1 4 W
15 Aug 2026 @ JEF United Chiba 0-4 10 W
08 Aug 2026 @ FC Tokyo 1-5 7 W
06 Jun 2026 vs Nagoya Grampus 0-0 (2-1 a.e.t.) 8 W

Top corner fixtures in the sample

@ Kyoto Sanga 10 Oct 2026
14 corners
vs Yokohama F. Marinos 12 Sep 2026
11 corners
@ JEF United Chiba 15 Aug 2026
10 corners
vs Kashiwa Reysol 20 Sep 2026
9 corners
@ Nagoya Grampus 06 Sep 2026
8 corners

What this means for betting

Machida Zelvia has a mid range corner profile. The recent sample average of 8.4 total corners places both the over and under markets close to fair value. The right call usually depends on the opponent rather than on Machida Zelvia alone.

Key facts at a glance

  • Average corners for: 4.7
  • Average corners against: 3.7
  • Total match corner baseline: 8.4
  • First half corner share: 4.5
  • Most corners in a tracked match: 14
  • Sample size: 10 matches
  • Most recent competition: J1 League

Upcoming fixtures

More teams in J1 League

Bet on Machida Zelvia corners

22Bet

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Thunderpick

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% first deposit bonus up to $600

GG.BET

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet

Stake

  •  Over and under corners
  •  First half corners
  •  Asian handicaps
Welcome offer Weekly raffles, reload bonuses and rakeback rewards

Machida Zelvia corner stats FAQs

How many corners does Machida Zelvia average per match?
Machida Zelvia averages 4.7 corners won per match across the recent sample, with 3.7 conceded. The combined match baseline is 8.4 total corners.
Is Machida Zelvia a high corners team?
Machida Zelvia averages 8.4 total corners per match. The baseline sits below the standard over 9.5 line, so corner overs are less likely as the default bet.
What is the highest corner count Machida Zelvia has produced recently?
The top corner fixture in the recent tracked sample produced 14 total corners against Kyoto Sanga on 10 Oct 2026.
Does Machida Zelvia produce more corners at home or away?
Machida Zelvia averages 4.0 corners per match at home and 5.4 away. The split is 43% home, 57% away.
Where can I bet on Machida Zelvia corner markets?
Thunderpick prices the deepest corner markets for Machida Zelvia fixtures. Stake and Sportsbet.io are strong runners up. See the comparison table further up the page for the best price on the next match.
Bet Machida Zelvia corners at Thunderpick →