Team profile · Corner statistics

Maia Corner Stats

Average corners, recent form, and upcoming corner predictions.

Most recent competitionTaca de Portugal
Sample size1 matches

Maia produces an average of 4.0 corners per match across the recent sample, with 3.0 conceded. Combined match baseline sits at 7.0 total corners.

Rolling stats (last 10 matches)

Live data · 10 matches
Matches played1
Average corners for4.0
Average corners against3.0
Avg total match corners7.0
First half corners avg4.5
Home avg corners for5.3
Away avg corners for4.0

Where the corners come from

5.3Home matches 4.0Away matches

First half versus full match

4.5First half 2.5Second half

Recent form: last 1 matches

DateOpponentScoreCornersResult
20 Sep 2026 @ Marco 09 1-0 7 L

Top corner fixtures in the sample

@ Marco 09 20 Sep 2026
7 corners

What this means for betting

Maia is a low corners team. The recent sample average of 7.0 total corners means the under markets carry the edge in most fixtures. The over markets only become attractive when paired with an attacking opponent that drags the count up.

Key facts at a glance

  • Average corners for: 4.0
  • Average corners against: 3.0
  • Total match corner baseline: 7.0
  • First half corner share: 4.5
  • Most corners in a tracked match: 7
  • Sample size: 1 matches
  • Most recent competition: Taca de Portugal

More teams in Taca de Portugal

Bet on Maia corners

22Bet

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Thunderpick

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% first deposit bonus up to $600

GG.BET

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet

Stake

  •  Over and under corners
  •  First half corners
  •  Asian handicaps
Welcome offer Weekly raffles, reload bonuses and rakeback rewards

Maia corner stats FAQs

How many corners does Maia average per match?
Maia averages 4.0 corners won per match across the recent sample, with 3.0 conceded. The combined match baseline is 7.0 total corners.
Is Maia a high corners team?
Maia averages 7.0 total corners per match. The baseline sits below the standard over 9.5 line, so corner overs are less likely as the default bet.
What is the highest corner count Maia has produced recently?
The top corner fixture in the recent tracked sample produced 7 total corners against Marco 09 on 20 Sep 2026.
Does Maia produce more corners at home or away?
Maia averages 5.3 corners per match at home and 4.0 away. The split is 57% home, 43% away.
Where can I bet on Maia corner markets?
Thunderpick prices the deepest corner markets for Maia fixtures. Stake and Sportsbet.io are strong runners up. See the comparison table further up the page for the best price on the next match.
Bet Maia corners at Thunderpick →