Team profile · Corner statistics

Mali Corner Stats

Average corners, recent form, and upcoming corner predictions.

Most recent competitionFriendlies
Sample size7 matches

Mali produces an average of 4.5 corners per match across the recent sample, with 5.0 conceded. Combined match baseline sits at 9.5 total corners.

Recent form estimate

Based on tournament history
Matches played7
Average corners for4.5
Average corners against5.0
Avg total match corners9.5
First half corners avg2.1
Home avg corners for4.9
Away avg corners for4.1

Where the corners come from

4.9Home matches 4.1Away matches

First half versus full match

2.1First half 7.4Second half

Recent form: last 3 matches

DateOpponentScoreCornersResult
04 Oct 2026 @ Morocco 1-1 8 D
29 Sep 2026 @ Liberia 0-1 11 W
25 Sep 2026 vs Cape Verde Islands 3-1 5 W

Top corner fixtures in the sample

@ Liberia 29 Sep 2026
11 corners
@ Morocco 04 Oct 2026
8 corners
vs Cape Verde Islands 25 Sep 2026
5 corners

What this means for betting

Mali sits in the top third of the league for corners. The recent sample average of 9.5 total corners places the over 8.5 corners line at fair value most matches. The over 9.5 line becomes attractive when the opponent is a wide attacking side or a deep defending side.

Key facts at a glance

  • Average corners for: 4.5
  • Average corners against: 5.0
  • Total match corner baseline: 9.5
  • First half corner share: 2.1
  • Most corners in a tracked match: 11
  • Sample size: 7 matches
  • Most recent competition: Friendlies

More teams in Friendlies

Bet on Mali corners

22Bet

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Thunderpick

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% first deposit bonus up to $600

GG.BET

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet

Stake

  •  Over and under corners
  •  First half corners
  •  Asian handicaps
Welcome offer Weekly raffles, reload bonuses and rakeback rewards

Mali corner stats FAQs

How many corners does Mali average per match?
Mali averages 4.5 corners won per match across the recent sample, with 5.0 conceded. The combined match baseline is 9.5 total corners.
Is Mali a high corners team?
Yes. Mali averages 9.5 total corners per match which sits above the standard over 9.5 corners line at most sportsbooks.
What is the highest corner count Mali has produced recently?
The top corner fixture in the recent tracked sample produced 11 total corners against Liberia on 29 Sep 2026.
Does Mali produce more corners at home or away?
Mali averages 4.9 corners per match at home and 4.1 away. The split is 54% home, 46% away.
Where can I bet on Mali corner markets?
Thunderpick prices the deepest corner markets for Mali fixtures. Stake and Sportsbet.io are strong runners up. See the comparison table further up the page for the best price on the next match.
Bet Mali corners at Thunderpick →