Team profile · Corner statistics

Millwall Corner Stats

Average corners, recent form, and upcoming corner predictions.

Most recent competitionChampionship
Sample size10 matches
Next fixtureNext match: Lincoln on 17 Oct 2026.

Millwall produces an average of 4.0 corners per match across the recent sample, with 7.4 conceded. Combined match baseline sits at 11.4 total corners.

Rolling stats (last 5 matches)

Live data · 5 matches
Matches played10
Average corners for4.0
Average corners against7.4
Avg total match corners11.4
First half corners avg4.6
Home avg corners for4.2
Away avg corners for3.8

Where the corners come from

4.2Home matches 3.8Away matches

First half versus full match

4.6First half 6.8Second half

Recent form: last 10 matches

DateOpponentScoreCornersResult
13 Oct 2026 vs Swansea 0-1 14 L
10 Oct 2026 @ Preston 0-1 8 W
19 Sep 2026 vs West Ham 2-2 14 D
15 Sep 2026 @ Middlesbrough 2-2 15 D
12 Sep 2026 @ Blackburn 3-1 8 L
08 Sep 2026 vs Newcastle 0-1 16 L
05 Sep 2026 vs Bolton 4-0 12 W
02 Sep 2026 vs Wrexham 0-3 3 L
29 Aug 2026 @ Southampton 5-1 19 L
25 Aug 2026 @ Cambridge United 0-1 5 W

Top corner fixtures in the sample

@ Southampton 29 Aug 2026
19 corners
vs Newcastle 08 Sep 2026
16 corners
@ Middlesbrough 15 Sep 2026
15 corners
vs Swansea 13 Oct 2026
14 corners
vs West Ham 19 Sep 2026
14 corners

What this means for betting

Millwall is a high corners team. The recent sample average of 11.4 total corners per match sits well above the over 9.5 corners line, which means the team baseline alone is enough to make the over a strong price at fair odds. Opponents that defend in a low block tend to lift the count further.

Key facts at a glance

  • Average corners for: 4.0
  • Average corners against: 7.4
  • Total match corner baseline: 11.4
  • First half corner share: 4.6
  • Most corners in a tracked match: 19
  • Sample size: 10 matches
  • Most recent competition: Championship

Upcoming fixtures

More teams in Championship

Bet on Millwall corners

22Bet

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Thunderpick

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% first deposit bonus up to $600

GG.BET

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet

Stake

  •  Over and under corners
  •  First half corners
  •  Asian handicaps
Welcome offer Weekly raffles, reload bonuses and rakeback rewards

Millwall corner stats FAQs

How many corners does Millwall average per match?
Millwall averages 4.0 corners won per match across the recent sample, with 7.4 conceded. The combined match baseline is 11.4 total corners.
Is Millwall a high corners team?
Yes. Millwall averages 11.4 total corners per match which sits above the standard over 9.5 corners line at most sportsbooks.
What is the highest corner count Millwall has produced recently?
The top corner fixture in the recent tracked sample produced 19 total corners against Southampton on 29 Aug 2026.
Does Millwall produce more corners at home or away?
Millwall averages 4.2 corners per match at home and 3.8 away. The split is 53% home, 47% away.
Where can I bet on Millwall corner markets?
Thunderpick prices the deepest corner markets for Millwall fixtures. Stake and Sportsbet.io are strong runners up. See the comparison table further up the page for the best price on the next match.
Bet Millwall corners at Thunderpick →