Team profile · Corner statistics

Mirassol Corner Stats

Average corners, recent form, and upcoming corner predictions.

Most recent competitionBrazil Serie A
Sample size10 matches
Next fixtureNext match: Internacional on 16 Oct 2026.

Mirassol produces an average of 5.0 corners per match across the recent sample, with 6.2 conceded. Combined match baseline sits at 11.2 total corners.

Rolling stats (last 5 matches)

Live data · 5 matches
Matches played10
Average corners for5.0
Average corners against6.2
Avg total match corners11.2
First half corners avg4.5
Home avg corners for5.8
Away avg corners for4.2

Where the corners come from

5.8Home matches 4.2Away matches

First half versus full match

4.5First half 6.7Second half

Recent form: last 10 matches

DateOpponentScoreCornersResult
11 Oct 2026 @ Bahia 1-0 8 L
07 Oct 2026 @ RB Bragantino 1-1 14 D
19 Sep 2026 vs Botafogo 2-0 7 W
13 Sep 2026 vs Vitoria 2-2 17 D
06 Sep 2026 @ Coritiba 1-2 12 W
02 Sep 2026 @ Flamengo 2-0 16 L
30 Aug 2026 vs Palmeiras 1-1 7 D
23 Aug 2026 @ Santos 1-1 12 D
16 Aug 2026 vs Flamengo 1-5 7 L
13 Aug 2026 vs LDU Quito 1-1 12 D

Top corner fixtures in the sample

vs Vitoria 13 Sep 2026
17 corners
@ Flamengo 02 Sep 2026
16 corners
@ Vasco DA Gama 25 Jul 2026
14 corners
@ RB Bragantino 07 Oct 2026
14 corners
@ Santos 23 Aug 2026
12 corners

What this means for betting

Mirassol is a high corners team. The recent sample average of 11.2 total corners per match sits well above the over 9.5 corners line, which means the team baseline alone is enough to make the over a strong price at fair odds. Opponents that defend in a low block tend to lift the count further.

Key facts at a glance

  • Average corners for: 5.0
  • Average corners against: 6.2
  • Total match corner baseline: 11.2
  • First half corner share: 4.5
  • Most corners in a tracked match: 17
  • Sample size: 10 matches
  • Most recent competition: Brazil Serie A

Upcoming fixtures

More teams in Brazil Serie A

Bet on Mirassol corners

22Bet

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Thunderpick

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% first deposit bonus up to $600

GG.BET

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet

Stake

  •  Over and under corners
  •  First half corners
  •  Asian handicaps
Welcome offer Weekly raffles, reload bonuses and rakeback rewards

Mirassol corner stats FAQs

How many corners does Mirassol average per match?
Mirassol averages 5.0 corners won per match across the recent sample, with 6.2 conceded. The combined match baseline is 11.2 total corners.
Is Mirassol a high corners team?
Yes. Mirassol averages 11.2 total corners per match which sits above the standard over 9.5 corners line at most sportsbooks.
What is the highest corner count Mirassol has produced recently?
The top corner fixture in the recent tracked sample produced 17 total corners against Vitoria on 13 Sep 2026.
Does Mirassol produce more corners at home or away?
Mirassol averages 5.8 corners per match at home and 4.2 away. The split is 58% home, 42% away.
Where can I bet on Mirassol corner markets?
Thunderpick prices the deepest corner markets for Mirassol fixtures. Stake and Sportsbet.io are strong runners up. See the comparison table further up the page for the best price on the next match.
Bet Mirassol corners at Thunderpick →