Team profile · Corner statistics

Modena Corner Stats

Average corners, recent form, and upcoming corner predictions.

Most recent competitionSerie B
Sample size8 matches
Next fixtureNext match: Carrarese on 17 Oct 2026.

Modena produces an average of 5.4 corners per match across the recent sample, with 4.9 conceded. Combined match baseline sits at 10.3 total corners.

Rolling stats (last 5 matches)

Live data · 5 matches
Matches played8
Average corners for5.4
Average corners against4.9
Avg total match corners10.3
First half corners avg4.3
Home avg corners for6.0
Away avg corners for5.0

Where the corners come from

6.0Home matches 5.0Away matches

First half versus full match

4.3First half 6.0Second half

Recent form: last 8 matches

DateOpponentScoreCornersResult
11 Oct 2026 vs Hellas Verona 3-2 7 W
20 Sep 2026 vs Empoli 2-1 5 W
12 Sep 2026 @ Sudtirol 1-1 13 D
06 Sep 2026 vs AS Avellino 0-1 14 L
28 Aug 2026 @ Cremonese 0-3 10 W
22 Aug 2026 @ Benevento Calcio 1-2 12 W
15 Aug 2026 @ Venezia 3-2 13 L
28 Jul 2026 @ Cagliari 1-0 8 L

Top corner fixtures in the sample

vs AS Avellino 06 Sep 2026
14 corners
@ Venezia 15 Aug 2026
13 corners
@ Sudtirol 12 Sep 2026
13 corners
@ Benevento Calcio 22 Aug 2026
12 corners
@ Cremonese 28 Aug 2026
10 corners

What this means for betting

Modena sits in the top third of the league for corners. The recent sample average of 10.3 total corners places the over 8.5 corners line at fair value most matches. The over 9.5 line becomes attractive when the opponent is a wide attacking side or a deep defending side.

Key facts at a glance

  • Average corners for: 5.4
  • Average corners against: 4.9
  • Total match corner baseline: 10.3
  • First half corner share: 4.3
  • Most corners in a tracked match: 14
  • Sample size: 8 matches
  • Most recent competition: Serie B

Upcoming fixtures

More teams in Serie B

Bet on Modena corners

22Bet

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Thunderpick

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% first deposit bonus up to $600

GG.BET

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet

Stake

  •  Over and under corners
  •  First half corners
  •  Asian handicaps
Welcome offer Weekly raffles, reload bonuses and rakeback rewards

Modena corner stats FAQs

How many corners does Modena average per match?
Modena averages 5.4 corners won per match across the recent sample, with 4.9 conceded. The combined match baseline is 10.3 total corners.
Is Modena a high corners team?
Yes. Modena averages 10.3 total corners per match which sits above the standard over 9.5 corners line at most sportsbooks.
What is the highest corner count Modena has produced recently?
The top corner fixture in the recent tracked sample produced 14 total corners against AS Avellino on 06 Sep 2026.
Does Modena produce more corners at home or away?
Modena averages 6.0 corners per match at home and 5.0 away. The split is 55% home, 45% away.
Where can I bet on Modena corner markets?
Thunderpick prices the deepest corner markets for Modena fixtures. Stake and Sportsbet.io are strong runners up. See the comparison table further up the page for the best price on the next match.
Bet Modena corners at Thunderpick →