Team profile · Corner statistics

Monaco Corner Stats

Average corners, recent form, and upcoming corner predictions.

Most recent competitionLigue 1
Sample size10 matches
Next fixtureNext match: CSKA Sofia on 15 Oct 2026.

Monaco produces an average of 3.8 corners per match across the recent sample, with 4.5 conceded. Combined match baseline sits at 8.3 total corners.

Rolling stats (last 5 matches)

Live data · 5 matches
Matches played10
Average corners for3.8
Average corners against4.5
Avg total match corners8.3
First half corners avg4.6
Home avg corners for4.0
Away avg corners for3.7

Where the corners come from

4.0Home matches 3.7Away matches

First half versus full match

4.6First half 3.7Second half

Recent form: last 10 matches

DateOpponentScoreCornersResult
10 Oct 2026 vs Toulouse 2-2 8 D
18 Sep 2026 vs Lens 2-1 10 W
12 Sep 2026 @ Strasbourg 1-1 9 D
04 Sep 2026 @ Paris Saint Germain 1-2 6 W
30 Aug 2026 vs Marseille 2-0 12 W
27 Aug 2026 vs Gornik Zabrze 4-1 7 W
23 Aug 2026 @ Le Havre 0-1 11 W
20 Aug 2026 @ Gornik Zabrze 2-3 11 W
14 Aug 2026 @ Coventry 2-0 5 L
09 Aug 2026 @ Liverpool 2-3 4 W

Top corner fixtures in the sample

vs Marseille 30 Aug 2026
12 corners
@ Le Havre 23 Aug 2026
11 corners
vs Getafe 06 Aug 2026
11 corners
@ Gornik Zabrze 20 Aug 2026
11 corners
vs Lens 18 Sep 2026
10 corners

What this means for betting

Monaco has a mid range corner profile. The recent sample average of 8.3 total corners places both the over and under markets close to fair value. The right call usually depends on the opponent rather than on Monaco alone.

Key facts at a glance

  • Average corners for: 3.8
  • Average corners against: 4.5
  • Total match corner baseline: 8.3
  • First half corner share: 4.6
  • Most corners in a tracked match: 12
  • Sample size: 10 matches
  • Most recent competition: Ligue 1

Upcoming fixtures

More teams in Ligue 1

Bet on Monaco corners

22Bet

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Thunderpick

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% first deposit bonus up to $600

GG.BET

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet

Stake

  •  Over and under corners
  •  First half corners
  •  Asian handicaps
Welcome offer Weekly raffles, reload bonuses and rakeback rewards

Monaco corner stats FAQs

How many corners does Monaco average per match?
Monaco averages 3.8 corners won per match across the recent sample, with 4.5 conceded. The combined match baseline is 8.3 total corners.
Is Monaco a high corners team?
Monaco averages 8.3 total corners per match. The baseline sits below the standard over 9.5 line, so corner overs are less likely as the default bet.
What is the highest corner count Monaco has produced recently?
The top corner fixture in the recent tracked sample produced 12 total corners against Marseille on 30 Aug 2026.
Does Monaco produce more corners at home or away?
Monaco averages 4.0 corners per match at home and 3.7 away. The split is 52% home, 48% away.
Where can I bet on Monaco corner markets?
Thunderpick prices the deepest corner markets for Monaco fixtures. Stake and Sportsbet.io are strong runners up. See the comparison table further up the page for the best price on the next match.
Bet Monaco corners at Thunderpick →