Team profile · Corner statistics

Moreton City Excelsior 2 Corner Stats

Average corners, recent form, and upcoming corner predictions.

Most recent competitionAustralia NPL Queensland
Sample size5 matches

Moreton City Excelsior 2 produces an average of 3.8 corners per match across the recent sample, with 4.2 conceded. Combined match baseline sits at 8.0 total corners.

Rolling stats (last 10 matches)

Live data · 10 matches
Matches played5
Average corners for3.8
Average corners against4.2
Avg total match corners8.0
First half corners avg4.5
Home avg corners for3.5
Away avg corners for4.0

Where the corners come from

3.5Home matches 4.0Away matches

First half versus full match

4.5First half 3.5Second half

Recent form: last 10 matches

DateOpponentScoreCornersResult
05 Sep 2026 @ Peninsula Power FC 3-2 — L
29 Aug 2026 @ Grange Thistle 4-2 10 L
16 Aug 2026 @ Brisbane Knights 6-1 10 L
14 Aug 2026 vs Queensland Lions FC 0-2 — L
08 Aug 2026 @ Brisbane Olympic FC 1-2 — W
02 Aug 2026 @ Brisbane Roar U23 2-0 — L
01 Aug 2026 vs Virginia United 2-1 5 W
25 Jul 2026 @ Grange Thistle 4-0 8 L
19 Jul 2026 vs Taringa Rovers 5-0 7 W
11 Jul 2026 vs Magic United 4-3 — W

Top corner fixtures in the sample

@ Grange Thistle 29 Aug 2026
10 corners
@ Brisbane Knights 16 Aug 2026
10 corners
@ Grange Thistle 25 Jul 2026
8 corners
vs Taringa Rovers 19 Jul 2026
7 corners
vs Virginia United 01 Aug 2026
5 corners

What this means for betting

Moreton City Excelsior 2 has a mid range corner profile. The recent sample average of 8.0 total corners places both the over and under markets close to fair value. The right call usually depends on the opponent rather than on Moreton City Excelsior 2 alone.

Key facts at a glance

  • Average corners for: 3.8
  • Average corners against: 4.2
  • Total match corner baseline: 8.0
  • First half corner share: 4.5
  • Most corners in a tracked match: 10
  • Sample size: 5 matches
  • Most recent competition: Australia NPL Queensland

More teams in Australia NPL Queensland

Bet on Moreton City Excelsior 2 corners

22Bet

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Thunderpick

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% first deposit bonus up to $600

GG.BET

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet

Stake

  •  Over and under corners
  •  First half corners
  •  Asian handicaps
Welcome offer Weekly raffles, reload bonuses and rakeback rewards

Moreton City Excelsior 2 corner stats FAQs

How many corners does Moreton City Excelsior 2 average per match?
Moreton City Excelsior 2 averages 3.8 corners won per match across the recent sample, with 4.2 conceded. The combined match baseline is 8.0 total corners.
Is Moreton City Excelsior 2 a high corners team?
Moreton City Excelsior 2 averages 8.0 total corners per match. The baseline sits below the standard over 9.5 line, so corner overs are less likely as the default bet.
What is the highest corner count Moreton City Excelsior 2 has produced recently?
The top corner fixture in the recent tracked sample produced 10 total corners against Grange Thistle on 29 Aug 2026.
Does Moreton City Excelsior 2 produce more corners at home or away?
Moreton City Excelsior 2 averages 3.5 corners per match at home and 4.0 away. The split is 47% home, 53% away.
Where can I bet on Moreton City Excelsior 2 corner markets?
Thunderpick prices the deepest corner markets for Moreton City Excelsior 2 fixtures. Stake and Sportsbet.io are strong runners up. See the comparison table further up the page for the best price on the next match.
Bet Moreton City Excelsior 2 corners at Thunderpick →