Team profile · Corner statistics

Myanmar Corner Stats

Average corners, recent form, and upcoming corner predictions.

Most recent competitionASEAN Cup
Sample size6 matches

Myanmar produces an average of 4.0 corners per match across the recent sample, with 5.5 conceded. Combined match baseline sits at 9.5 total corners.

Rolling stats (last 10 matches)

Live data · 10 matches
Matches played6
Average corners for4.0
Average corners against5.5
Avg total match corners9.5
First half corners avg4.5
Home avg corners for4.0
Away avg corners for4.0

Where the corners come from

4.0Home matches 4.0Away matches

First half versus full match

4.5First half 5.0Second half

Recent form: last 8 matches

DateOpponentScoreCornersResult
27 Sep 2026 @ Cambodia 1-0 10 L
24 Sep 2026 vs Timor-Leste 2-0 5 W
08 Aug 2026 @ Thailand 2-0 12 L
04 Aug 2026 vs Laos 7-2 12 W
28 Jul 2026 @ Philippines 1-4 9 W
18 Jul 2026 @ Vietnam 4-0 — L
09 Jun 2026 @ Philippines 5-1 9 L
06 Jun 2026 vs Guam 6-1 — W

Top corner fixtures in the sample

@ Thailand 08 Aug 2026
12 corners
vs Laos 04 Aug 2026
12 corners
@ Cambodia 27 Sep 2026
10 corners
@ Philippines 09 Jun 2026
9 corners
@ Philippines 28 Jul 2026
9 corners

What this means for betting

Myanmar sits in the top third of the league for corners. The recent sample average of 9.5 total corners places the over 8.5 corners line at fair value most matches. The over 9.5 line becomes attractive when the opponent is a wide attacking side or a deep defending side.

Key facts at a glance

  • Average corners for: 4.0
  • Average corners against: 5.5
  • Total match corner baseline: 9.5
  • First half corner share: 4.5
  • Most corners in a tracked match: 12
  • Sample size: 6 matches
  • Most recent competition: ASEAN Cup

More teams in ASEAN Cup

Bet on Myanmar corners

22Bet

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Thunderpick

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% first deposit bonus up to $600

GG.BET

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet

Stake

  •  Over and under corners
  •  First half corners
  •  Asian handicaps
Welcome offer Weekly raffles, reload bonuses and rakeback rewards

Myanmar corner stats FAQs

How many corners does Myanmar average per match?
Myanmar averages 4.0 corners won per match across the recent sample, with 5.5 conceded. The combined match baseline is 9.5 total corners.
Is Myanmar a high corners team?
Yes. Myanmar averages 9.5 total corners per match which sits above the standard over 9.5 corners line at most sportsbooks.
What is the highest corner count Myanmar has produced recently?
The top corner fixture in the recent tracked sample produced 12 total corners against Thailand on 08 Aug 2026.
Does Myanmar produce more corners at home or away?
Myanmar averages 4.0 corners per match at home and 4.0 away. The split is 50% home, 50% away.
Where can I bet on Myanmar corner markets?
Thunderpick prices the deepest corner markets for Myanmar fixtures. Stake and Sportsbet.io are strong runners up. See the comparison table further up the page for the best price on the next match.
Bet Myanmar corners at Thunderpick →