Team profile · Corner statistics

Nanjing City Corner Stats

Average corners, recent form, and upcoming corner predictions.

Most recent competitionChina League 1
Sample size10 matches

Nanjing City produces an average of 4.3 corners per match across the recent sample, with 4.8 conceded. Combined match baseline sits at 9.1 total corners.

Rolling stats (last 10 matches)

Live data · 10 matches
Matches played10
Average corners for4.3
Average corners against4.8
Avg total match corners9.1
First half corners avg4.5
Home avg corners for2.8
Away avg corners for5.3

Where the corners come from

2.8Home matches 5.3Away matches

First half versus full match

4.5First half 4.6Second half

Recent form: last 10 matches

DateOpponentScoreCornersResult
11 Oct 2026 @ Ningbo Professional 0-0 11 D
07 Oct 2026 vs Shaanxi Union 1-4 8 L
19 Sep 2026 vs Wuxi Wugou 0-3 11 L
13 Sep 2026 @ Meizhou Hakka FC 2-1 7 L
06 Sep 2026 @ Suzhou Dongwu 2-0 6 L
29 Aug 2026 vs Guangxi Hengchen 0-2 7 L
23 Aug 2026 @ Shenzhen Juniors 3-1 10 L
16 Aug 2026 vs Heilongjiang Lava Spring 1-1 — D
08 Aug 2026 vs Nantong Zhiyun 1-1 9 D
01 Aug 2026 @ Yanbian Longding 1-1 8 D

Top corner fixtures in the sample

@ FC Changchun Yatai 25 Jul 2026
14 corners
@ Ningbo Professional 11 Oct 2026
11 corners
vs Wuxi Wugou 19 Sep 2026
11 corners
@ Shenzhen Juniors 23 Aug 2026
10 corners
@ Yanbian Longding 01 Aug 2026
8 corners

What this means for betting

Nanjing City sits in the top third of the league for corners. The recent sample average of 9.1 total corners places the over 8.5 corners line at fair value most matches. The over 9.5 line becomes attractive when the opponent is a wide attacking side or a deep defending side.

Key facts at a glance

  • Average corners for: 4.3
  • Average corners against: 4.8
  • Total match corner baseline: 9.1
  • First half corner share: 4.5
  • Most corners in a tracked match: 14
  • Sample size: 10 matches
  • Most recent competition: China League 1

More teams in China League 1

Bet on Nanjing City corners

22Bet

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Thunderpick

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% first deposit bonus up to $600

GG.BET

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet

Stake

  •  Over and under corners
  •  First half corners
  •  Asian handicaps
Welcome offer Weekly raffles, reload bonuses and rakeback rewards

Nanjing City corner stats FAQs

How many corners does Nanjing City average per match?
Nanjing City averages 4.3 corners won per match across the recent sample, with 4.8 conceded. The combined match baseline is 9.1 total corners.
Is Nanjing City a high corners team?
Nanjing City averages 9.1 total corners per match. The baseline sits below the standard over 9.5 line, so corner overs are less likely as the default bet.
What is the highest corner count Nanjing City has produced recently?
The top corner fixture in the recent tracked sample produced 14 total corners against FC Changchun Yatai on 25 Jul 2026.
Does Nanjing City produce more corners at home or away?
Nanjing City averages 2.8 corners per match at home and 5.3 away. The split is 34% home, 66% away.
Where can I bet on Nanjing City corner markets?
Thunderpick prices the deepest corner markets for Nanjing City fixtures. Stake and Sportsbet.io are strong runners up. See the comparison table further up the page for the best price on the next match.
Bet Nanjing City corners at Thunderpick →