Team profile · Corner statistics

Nantong Haimen Codion FC Corner Stats

Average corners, recent form, and upcoming corner predictions.

Most recent competitionChina League 2
Sample size10 matches

Nantong Haimen Codion FC produces an average of 4.5 corners per match across the recent sample, with 2.8 conceded. Combined match baseline sits at 7.3 total corners.

Rolling stats (last 10 matches)

Live data · 10 matches
Matches played10
Average corners for4.5
Average corners against2.8
Avg total match corners7.3
First half corners avg4.5
Home avg corners for4.8
Away avg corners for4.2

Where the corners come from

4.8Home matches 4.2Away matches

First half versus full match

4.5First half 2.8Second half

Recent form: last 10 matches

DateOpponentScoreCornersResult
25 Oct 2026 vs Wuhan Three Towns 2 3-0 — W
18 Oct 2026 @ Chengdu Rongcheng B 1-3 8 W
11 Oct 2026 @ Ganzhou Ruishi 1-1 7 D
07 Oct 2026 vs Xiamen Feilu 2-0 6 W
18 Sep 2026 @ Wuhan Three Towns 2 0-2 4 W
12 Sep 2026 vs Chengdu Rongcheng B 1-1 7 D
22 Aug 2026 vs Shandong Taishan B 2-2 9 D
19 Aug 2026 vs Qingdao Red Lions 1-1 — D
04 Jul 2026 vs Dalian Kewei 1-2 5 L
27 Jun 2026 @ Changchun Xidu 0-0 12 D

Top corner fixtures in the sample

@ Changchun Xidu 27 Jun 2026
12 corners
@ Shandong Taishan B 13 Jun 2026
11 corners
vs Shandong Taishan B 22 Aug 2026
9 corners
@ Dalian Yingbo B 19 Jun 2026
8 corners
@ Chengdu Rongcheng B 18 Oct 2026
8 corners

What this means for betting

Nantong Haimen Codion FC is a low corners team. The recent sample average of 7.3 total corners means the under markets carry the edge in most fixtures. The over markets only become attractive when paired with an attacking opponent that drags the count up.

Key facts at a glance

  • Average corners for: 4.5
  • Average corners against: 2.8
  • Total match corner baseline: 7.3
  • First half corner share: 4.5
  • Most corners in a tracked match: 12
  • Sample size: 10 matches
  • Most recent competition: China League 2

More teams in China League 2

Bet on Nantong Haimen Codion FC corners

22Bet

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Thunderpick

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% first deposit bonus up to $600

GG.BET

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet

Stake

  •  Over and under corners
  •  First half corners
  •  Asian handicaps
Welcome offer Weekly raffles, reload bonuses and rakeback rewards

Nantong Haimen Codion FC corner stats FAQs

How many corners does Nantong Haimen Codion FC average per match?
Nantong Haimen Codion FC averages 4.5 corners won per match across the recent sample, with 2.8 conceded. The combined match baseline is 7.3 total corners.
Is Nantong Haimen Codion FC a high corners team?
Nantong Haimen Codion FC averages 7.3 total corners per match. The baseline sits below the standard over 9.5 line, so corner overs are less likely as the default bet.
What is the highest corner count Nantong Haimen Codion FC has produced recently?
The top corner fixture in the recent tracked sample produced 12 total corners against Changchun Xidu on 27 Jun 2026.
Does Nantong Haimen Codion FC produce more corners at home or away?
Nantong Haimen Codion FC averages 4.8 corners per match at home and 4.2 away. The split is 53% home, 47% away.
Where can I bet on Nantong Haimen Codion FC corner markets?
Thunderpick prices the deepest corner markets for Nantong Haimen Codion FC fixtures. Stake and Sportsbet.io are strong runners up. See the comparison table further up the page for the best price on the next match.
Bet Nantong Haimen Codion FC corners at Thunderpick →