Team profile · Corner statistics

Nashville SC Corner Stats

Average corners, recent form, and upcoming corner predictions.

Most recent competitionMajor League Soccer
Sample size10 matches
Next fixtureNext match: San Jose Earthquakes on 18 Oct 2026.

Nashville SC produces an average of 6.5 corners per match across the recent sample, with 3.5 conceded. Combined match baseline sits at 10.0 total corners.

Rolling stats (last 5 matches)

Live data · 5 matches
Matches played10
Average corners for6.5
Average corners against3.5
Avg total match corners10.0
First half corners avg4.3
Home avg corners for7.0
Away avg corners for6.0

Where the corners come from

7.0Home matches 6.0Away matches

First half versus full match

4.3First half 5.7Second half

Recent form: last 10 matches

DateOpponentScoreCornersResult
15 Oct 2026 vs Sporting Kansas City 4-0 11 W
11 Oct 2026 @ Austin 1-4 10 W
27 Sep 2026 vs Toronto FC 2-0 12 W
20 Sep 2026 vs Chicago Fire 3-0 7 W
12 Sep 2026 @ Inter Miami 2-2 7 D
09 Sep 2026 @ Toronto FC 2-1 11 L
04 Sep 2026 @ New York City FC 0-0 6 D
30 Aug 2026 vs FC Cincinnati 4-0 10 W
23 Aug 2026 vs Columbus Crew 3-2 9 W
19 Aug 2026 @ New York Red Bulls 0-1 17 W

Top corner fixtures in the sample

@ New York Red Bulls 19 Aug 2026
17 corners
@ Monterrey 13 Aug 2026
14 corners
vs Inter Miami 16 Aug 2026
14 corners
vs Toronto FC 27 Sep 2026
12 corners
@ DC United 01 Aug 2026
11 corners

What this means for betting

Nashville SC sits in the top third of the league for corners. The recent sample average of 10.0 total corners places the over 8.5 corners line at fair value most matches. The over 9.5 line becomes attractive when the opponent is a wide attacking side or a deep defending side.

Key facts at a glance

  • Average corners for: 6.5
  • Average corners against: 3.5
  • Total match corner baseline: 10.0
  • First half corner share: 4.3
  • Most corners in a tracked match: 17
  • Sample size: 10 matches
  • Most recent competition: Major League Soccer

Upcoming fixtures

More teams in Major League Soccer

Bet on Nashville SC corners

22Bet

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Thunderpick

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% first deposit bonus up to $600

GG.BET

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet

Stake

  •  Over and under corners
  •  First half corners
  •  Asian handicaps
Welcome offer Weekly raffles, reload bonuses and rakeback rewards

Nashville SC corner stats FAQs

How many corners does Nashville SC average per match?
Nashville SC averages 6.5 corners won per match across the recent sample, with 3.5 conceded. The combined match baseline is 10.0 total corners.
Is Nashville SC a high corners team?
Yes. Nashville SC averages 10.0 total corners per match which sits above the standard over 9.5 corners line at most sportsbooks.
What is the highest corner count Nashville SC has produced recently?
The top corner fixture in the recent tracked sample produced 17 total corners against New York Red Bulls on 19 Aug 2026.
Does Nashville SC produce more corners at home or away?
Nashville SC averages 7.0 corners per match at home and 6.0 away. The split is 54% home, 46% away.
Where can I bet on Nashville SC corner markets?
Thunderpick prices the deepest corner markets for Nashville SC fixtures. Stake and Sportsbet.io are strong runners up. See the comparison table further up the page for the best price on the next match.
Bet Nashville SC corners at Thunderpick →