Team profile · Corner statistics

Neftci Baku Corner Stats

Average corners, recent form, and upcoming corner predictions.

Most recent competitionAzerbaijan Premier League
Sample size7 matches

Neftci Baku produces an average of 4.7 corners per match across the recent sample, with 4.9 conceded. Combined match baseline sits at 9.6 total corners.

Rolling stats (last 5 matches)

Live data · 5 matches
Matches played7
Average corners for4.7
Average corners against4.9
Avg total match corners9.6
First half corners avg4.1
Home avg corners for4.5
Away avg corners for4.8

Where the corners come from

4.5Home matches 4.8Away matches

First half versus full match

4.1First half 5.5Second half

Recent form: last 8 matches

DateOpponentScoreCornersResult
17 Oct 2026 @ Qarabag 3-3 12 D
09 Oct 2026 vs Sabah FA 0-0 7 D
18 Sep 2026 @ Gabala 0-3 8 W
11 Sep 2026 @ Imisli FK 2-3 9 W
05 Sep 2026 vs Shafa Baku 4-1 — W
30 Aug 2026 @ Zira 1-0 14 L
30 Jul 2026 @ FC Dinamo Minsk 0-1 9 W
22 Jul 2026 vs FC Dinamo Minsk 2-4 8 L

Top corner fixtures in the sample

@ Zira 30 Aug 2026
14 corners
@ Imisli FK 11 Sep 2026
9 corners
@ FC Dinamo Minsk 30 Jul 2026
9 corners
vs FC Dinamo Minsk 22 Jul 2026
8 corners
@ Gabala 18 Sep 2026
8 corners

What this means for betting

Neftci Baku sits in the top third of the league for corners. The recent sample average of 9.6 total corners places the over 8.5 corners line at fair value most matches. The over 9.5 line becomes attractive when the opponent is a wide attacking side or a deep defending side.

Key facts at a glance

  • Average corners for: 4.7
  • Average corners against: 4.9
  • Total match corner baseline: 9.6
  • First half corner share: 4.1
  • Most corners in a tracked match: 14
  • Sample size: 7 matches
  • Most recent competition: Azerbaijan Premier League

More teams in Azerbaijan Premier League

Bet on Neftci Baku corners

22Bet

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Thunderpick

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% first deposit bonus up to $600

GG.BET

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet

Stake

  •  Over and under corners
  •  First half corners
  •  Asian handicaps
Welcome offer Weekly raffles, reload bonuses and rakeback rewards

Neftci Baku corner stats FAQs

How many corners does Neftci Baku average per match?
Neftci Baku averages 4.7 corners won per match across the recent sample, with 4.9 conceded. The combined match baseline is 9.6 total corners.
Is Neftci Baku a high corners team?
Yes. Neftci Baku averages 9.6 total corners per match which sits above the standard over 9.5 corners line at most sportsbooks.
What is the highest corner count Neftci Baku has produced recently?
The top corner fixture in the recent tracked sample produced 14 total corners against Zira on 30 Aug 2026.
Does Neftci Baku produce more corners at home or away?
Neftci Baku averages 4.5 corners per match at home and 4.8 away. The split is 48% home, 52% away.
Where can I bet on Neftci Baku corner markets?
Thunderpick prices the deepest corner markets for Neftci Baku fixtures. Stake and Sportsbet.io are strong runners up. See the comparison table further up the page for the best price on the next match.
Bet Neftci Baku corners at Thunderpick →