Team profile · Corner statistics

OFK Beograd Corner Stats

Average corners, recent form, and upcoming corner predictions.

Most recent competitionSerbia SuperLiga
Sample size10 matches

OFK Beograd produces an average of 3.0 corners per match across the recent sample, with 4.0 conceded. Combined match baseline sits at 7.0 total corners.

Rolling stats (last 10 matches)

Live data · 10 matches
Matches played10
Average corners for3.0
Average corners against4.0
Avg total match corners7.0
First half corners avg4.5
Home avg corners for2.3
Away avg corners for3.5

Where the corners come from

2.3Home matches 3.5Away matches

First half versus full match

4.5First half 2.5Second half

Recent form: last 10 matches

DateOpponentScoreCornersResult
17 Oct 2026 @ FK Macva Sabac 1-1 9 D
12 Oct 2026 @ FK Mladost Lucani 0-0 9 D
19 Sep 2026 vs FK Radnicki 1923 3-5 7 L
13 Sep 2026 @ FK Radnicki Nis 3-1 5 L
07 Sep 2026 vs IMT Novi Beograd 1-1 6 D
31 Aug 2026 @ Partizan Belgrade 3-1 7 L
22 Aug 2026 vs FK Zemun 1-0 5 W
15 Aug 2026 @ FK Cukaricki 2-0 9 L
09 Aug 2026 vs FK Zeleznicar Pancevo 2-2 6 D
01 Aug 2026 @ FK Novi Pazar 1-4 7 W

Top corner fixtures in the sample

vs FK Radnik Surdulica 25 Jul 2026
11 corners
@ FK Mladost Lucani 12 Oct 2026
9 corners
@ FK Macva Sabac 17 Oct 2026
9 corners
@ FK Cukaricki 15 Aug 2026
9 corners
@ Vojvodina 19 Jul 2026
7 corners

What this means for betting

OFK Beograd is a low corners team. The recent sample average of 7.0 total corners means the under markets carry the edge in most fixtures. The over markets only become attractive when paired with an attacking opponent that drags the count up.

Key facts at a glance

  • Average corners for: 3.0
  • Average corners against: 4.0
  • Total match corner baseline: 7.0
  • First half corner share: 4.5
  • Most corners in a tracked match: 11
  • Sample size: 10 matches
  • Most recent competition: Serbia SuperLiga

More teams in Serbia SuperLiga

Bet on OFK Beograd corners

22Bet

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Thunderpick

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% first deposit bonus up to $600

GG.BET

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet

Stake

  •  Over and under corners
  •  First half corners
  •  Asian handicaps
Welcome offer Weekly raffles, reload bonuses and rakeback rewards

OFK Beograd corner stats FAQs

How many corners does OFK Beograd average per match?
OFK Beograd averages 3.0 corners won per match across the recent sample, with 4.0 conceded. The combined match baseline is 7.0 total corners.
Is OFK Beograd a high corners team?
OFK Beograd averages 7.0 total corners per match. The baseline sits below the standard over 9.5 line, so corner overs are less likely as the default bet.
What is the highest corner count OFK Beograd has produced recently?
The top corner fixture in the recent tracked sample produced 11 total corners against FK Radnik Surdulica on 25 Jul 2026.
Does OFK Beograd produce more corners at home or away?
OFK Beograd averages 2.3 corners per match at home and 3.5 away. The split is 39% home, 61% away.
Where can I bet on OFK Beograd corner markets?
Thunderpick prices the deepest corner markets for OFK Beograd fixtures. Stake and Sportsbet.io are strong runners up. See the comparison table further up the page for the best price on the next match.
Bet OFK Beograd corners at Thunderpick →