Team profile · Corner statistics

Oleksandriya Corner Stats

Average corners, recent form, and upcoming corner predictions.

Most recent competitionUkraine Premier League
Sample size2 matches

Oleksandriya produces an average of 3.5 corners per match across the recent sample, with 7.5 conceded. Combined match baseline sits at 11.0 total corners.

Rolling stats (last 10 matches)

Live data · 10 matches
Matches played2
Average corners for3.5
Average corners against7.5
Avg total match corners11.0
First half corners avg4.5
Home avg corners for3.0
Away avg corners for4.0

Where the corners come from

3.0Home matches 4.0Away matches

First half versus full match

4.5First half 6.5Second half

Recent form: last 2 matches

DateOpponentScoreCornersResult
09 Jun 2026 @ Livyi Bereh Kyiv 1-0 9 L
05 Jun 2026 vs Livyi Bereh Kyiv 1-1 13 D

Top corner fixtures in the sample

vs Livyi Bereh Kyiv 05 Jun 2026
13 corners
@ Livyi Bereh Kyiv 09 Jun 2026
9 corners

What this means for betting

Oleksandriya is a high corners team. The recent sample average of 11.0 total corners per match sits well above the over 9.5 corners line, which means the team baseline alone is enough to make the over a strong price at fair odds. Opponents that defend in a low block tend to lift the count further.

Key facts at a glance

  • Average corners for: 3.5
  • Average corners against: 7.5
  • Total match corner baseline: 11.0
  • First half corner share: 4.5
  • Most corners in a tracked match: 13
  • Sample size: 2 matches
  • Most recent competition: Ukraine Premier League

More teams in Ukraine Premier League

Bet on Oleksandriya corners

22Bet

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Thunderpick

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% first deposit bonus up to $600

GG.BET

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet

Stake

  •  Over and under corners
  •  First half corners
  •  Asian handicaps
Welcome offer Weekly raffles, reload bonuses and rakeback rewards

Oleksandriya corner stats FAQs

How many corners does Oleksandriya average per match?
Oleksandriya averages 3.5 corners won per match across the recent sample, with 7.5 conceded. The combined match baseline is 11.0 total corners.
Is Oleksandriya a high corners team?
Yes. Oleksandriya averages 11.0 total corners per match which sits above the standard over 9.5 corners line at most sportsbooks.
What is the highest corner count Oleksandriya has produced recently?
The top corner fixture in the recent tracked sample produced 13 total corners against Livyi Bereh Kyiv on 05 Jun 2026.
Does Oleksandriya produce more corners at home or away?
Oleksandriya averages 3.0 corners per match at home and 4.0 away. The split is 43% home, 57% away.
Where can I bet on Oleksandriya corner markets?
Thunderpick prices the deepest corner markets for Oleksandriya fixtures. Stake and Sportsbet.io are strong runners up. See the comparison table further up the page for the best price on the next match.
Bet Oleksandriya corners at Thunderpick →