Team profile · Corner statistics

Olympiacos Corner Stats

Average corners, recent form, and upcoming corner predictions.

Most recent competitionGreece Super League
Sample size9 matches
Next fixtureNext match: Marseille on 15 Oct 2026.

Olympiacos produces an average of 7.7 corners per match across the recent sample, with 2.8 conceded. Combined match baseline sits at 10.4 total corners.

Rolling stats (last 10 matches)

Live data · 10 matches
Matches played9
Average corners for7.7
Average corners against2.8
Avg total match corners10.4
First half corners avg4.5
Home avg corners for8.4
Away avg corners for6.8

Where the corners come from

8.4Home matches 6.8Away matches

First half versus full match

4.5First half 5.9Second half

Recent form: last 9 matches

DateOpponentScoreCornersResult
11 Oct 2026 vs Panathinaikos 1-0 9 W
20 Sep 2026 @ Levadiakos 0-1 13 W
16 Sep 2026 vs Jagiellonia 2-1 13 W
12 Sep 2026 vs OFI 0-1 10 L
05 Sep 2026 @ Volos NFC 1-1 9 D
29 Aug 2026 @ Asteras Tripolis 0-1 9 W
23 Aug 2026 vs Atromitos Athens 1-0 18 W
11 Aug 2026 @ NEC Nijmegen 1-1 (2-1 a.e.t.) 6 L
04 Aug 2026 vs NEC Nijmegen 0-0 7 D

Top corner fixtures in the sample

vs Atromitos Athens 23 Aug 2026
18 corners
@ Levadiakos 20 Sep 2026
13 corners
vs OFI 12 Sep 2026
10 corners
@ Asteras Tripolis 29 Aug 2026
9 corners
vs Panathinaikos 11 Oct 2026
9 corners

What this means for betting

Olympiacos sits in the top third of the league for corners. The recent sample average of 10.4 total corners places the over 8.5 corners line at fair value most matches. The over 9.5 line becomes attractive when the opponent is a wide attacking side or a deep defending side.

Key facts at a glance

  • Average corners for: 7.7
  • Average corners against: 2.8
  • Total match corner baseline: 10.4
  • First half corner share: 4.5
  • Most corners in a tracked match: 18
  • Sample size: 9 matches
  • Most recent competition: Greece Super League

Upcoming fixtures

More teams in Greece Super League

Bet on Olympiacos corners

22Bet

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Thunderpick

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% first deposit bonus up to $600

GG.BET

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet

Stake

  •  Over and under corners
  •  First half corners
  •  Asian handicaps
Welcome offer Weekly raffles, reload bonuses and rakeback rewards

Olympiacos corner stats FAQs

How many corners does Olympiacos average per match?
Olympiacos averages 7.7 corners won per match across the recent sample, with 2.8 conceded. The combined match baseline is 10.4 total corners.
Is Olympiacos a high corners team?
Yes. Olympiacos averages 10.4 total corners per match which sits above the standard over 9.5 corners line at most sportsbooks.
What is the highest corner count Olympiacos has produced recently?
The top corner fixture in the recent tracked sample produced 18 total corners against Atromitos Athens on 23 Aug 2026.
Does Olympiacos produce more corners at home or away?
Olympiacos averages 8.4 corners per match at home and 6.8 away. The split is 55% home, 45% away.
Where can I bet on Olympiacos corner markets?
Thunderpick prices the deepest corner markets for Olympiacos fixtures. Stake and Sportsbet.io are strong runners up. See the comparison table further up the page for the best price on the next match.
Bet Olympiacos corners at Thunderpick →