Team profile · Corner statistics

Once Caldas Corner Stats

Average corners, recent form, and upcoming corner predictions.

Most recent competitionColombia Primera A
Sample size10 matches
Next fixtureNext match: Millonarios on 14 Oct 2026.

Once Caldas produces an average of 5.5 corners per match across the recent sample, with 2.7 conceded. Combined match baseline sits at 8.2 total corners.

Rolling stats (last 5 matches)

Live data · 5 matches
Matches played10
Average corners for5.5
Average corners against2.7
Avg total match corners8.2
First half corners avg4.3
Home avg corners for5.7
Away avg corners for5.3

Where the corners come from

5.7Home matches 5.3Away matches

First half versus full match

4.3First half 3.9Second half

Recent form: last 10 matches

DateOpponentScoreCornersResult
10 Oct 2026 vs Llaneros Villavicencio 1-0 9 W
26 Sep 2026 vs Atletico Bucaramanga 1-3 10 L
20 Sep 2026 @ Deportivo Pasto 1-0 9 L
16 Sep 2026 vs Deportes Tolima 1-0 9 W
13 Sep 2026 vs Deportivo Cali 1-2 5 L
10 Sep 2026 vs Alianza FC Valledupar 1-0 9 W
05 Sep 2026 @ Boyaca Chico 2-0 12 L
02 Sep 2026 @ Fortaleza CEIF 1-2 4 W
09 Aug 2026 @ Jaguares de Cordoba 1-1 7 D
06 Aug 2026 vs America de Cali 0-1 8 L

Top corner fixtures in the sample

vs Cucuta Deportivo 27 Jul 2026
17 corners
@ Boyaca Chico 05 Sep 2026
12 corners
vs Envigado 22 Jul 2026
11 corners
vs Atletico Bucaramanga 26 Sep 2026
10 corners
@ Envigado 30 Jul 2026
10 corners

What this means for betting

Once Caldas has a mid range corner profile. The recent sample average of 8.2 total corners places both the over and under markets close to fair value. The right call usually depends on the opponent rather than on Once Caldas alone.

Key facts at a glance

  • Average corners for: 5.5
  • Average corners against: 2.7
  • Total match corner baseline: 8.2
  • First half corner share: 4.3
  • Most corners in a tracked match: 17
  • Sample size: 10 matches
  • Most recent competition: Colombia Primera A

Upcoming fixtures

More teams in Colombia Primera A

Bet on Once Caldas corners

22Bet

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Thunderpick

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% first deposit bonus up to $600

GG.BET

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet

Stake

  •  Over and under corners
  •  First half corners
  •  Asian handicaps
Welcome offer Weekly raffles, reload bonuses and rakeback rewards

Once Caldas corner stats FAQs

How many corners does Once Caldas average per match?
Once Caldas averages 5.5 corners won per match across the recent sample, with 2.7 conceded. The combined match baseline is 8.2 total corners.
Is Once Caldas a high corners team?
Once Caldas averages 8.2 total corners per match. The baseline sits below the standard over 9.5 line, so corner overs are less likely as the default bet.
What is the highest corner count Once Caldas has produced recently?
The top corner fixture in the recent tracked sample produced 17 total corners against Cucuta Deportivo on 27 Jul 2026.
Does Once Caldas produce more corners at home or away?
Once Caldas averages 5.7 corners per match at home and 5.3 away. The split is 52% home, 48% away.
Where can I bet on Once Caldas corner markets?
Thunderpick prices the deepest corner markets for Once Caldas fixtures. Stake and Sportsbet.io are strong runners up. See the comparison table further up the page for the best price on the next match.
Bet Once Caldas corners at Thunderpick →