Team profile · Corner statistics

Orense Corner Stats

Average corners, recent form, and upcoming corner predictions.

Most recent competitionEcuador Liga Pro
Sample size10 matches
Next fixtureNext match: Mushuc Runa on 19 Oct 2026.

Orense produces an average of 4.5 corners per match across the recent sample, with 3.8 conceded. Combined match baseline sits at 8.3 total corners.

Rolling stats (last 10 matches)

Live data · 10 matches
Matches played10
Average corners for4.5
Average corners against3.8
Avg total match corners8.3
First half corners avg4.4
Home avg corners for5.0
Away avg corners for4.2

Where the corners come from

5.0Home matches 4.2Away matches

First half versus full match

4.4First half 3.9Second half

Recent form: last 10 matches

DateOpponentScoreCornersResult
11 Oct 2026 vs Deportivo Cuenca 0-0 10 D
20 Sep 2026 @ Manta FC 2-1 9 L
13 Sep 2026 @ Universidad Catolica del Ecuador 2-1 8 L
08 Sep 2026 vs Guayaquil City FC 4-3 7 W
03 Sep 2026 @ Leones Del Norte 1-0 9 L
30 Aug 2026 vs Macara 1-2 8 L
23 Aug 2026 @ Barcelona SC 3-0 11 L
16 Aug 2026 vs Deportivo Cuenca 2-0 8 W
09 Aug 2026 @ Delfin SC 1-1 7 D
01 Aug 2026 @ FC Libertad 3-0 6 L

Top corner fixtures in the sample

vs Independiente Del Valle 26 Jul 2026
15 corners
vs Tecnico Universitario 05 Jul 2026
13 corners
@ Barcelona SC 23 Aug 2026
11 corners
vs Deportivo Cuenca 11 Oct 2026
10 corners
vs SD Aucas 23 Jul 2026
9 corners

What this means for betting

Orense has a mid range corner profile. The recent sample average of 8.3 total corners places both the over and under markets close to fair value. The right call usually depends on the opponent rather than on Orense alone.

Key facts at a glance

  • Average corners for: 4.5
  • Average corners against: 3.8
  • Total match corner baseline: 8.3
  • First half corner share: 4.4
  • Most corners in a tracked match: 15
  • Sample size: 10 matches
  • Most recent competition: Ecuador Liga Pro

Upcoming fixtures

More teams in Ecuador Liga Pro

Bet on Orense corners

22Bet

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Thunderpick

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% first deposit bonus up to $600

GG.BET

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet

Stake

  •  Over and under corners
  •  First half corners
  •  Asian handicaps
Welcome offer Weekly raffles, reload bonuses and rakeback rewards

Orense corner stats FAQs

How many corners does Orense average per match?
Orense averages 4.5 corners won per match across the recent sample, with 3.8 conceded. The combined match baseline is 8.3 total corners.
Is Orense a high corners team?
Orense averages 8.3 total corners per match. The baseline sits below the standard over 9.5 line, so corner overs are less likely as the default bet.
What is the highest corner count Orense has produced recently?
The top corner fixture in the recent tracked sample produced 15 total corners against Independiente Del Valle on 26 Jul 2026.
Does Orense produce more corners at home or away?
Orense averages 5.0 corners per match at home and 4.2 away. The split is 55% home, 45% away.
Where can I bet on Orense corner markets?
Thunderpick prices the deepest corner markets for Orense fixtures. Stake and Sportsbet.io are strong runners up. See the comparison table further up the page for the best price on the next match.
Bet Orense corners at Thunderpick →