Team profile · Corner statistics

Osijek Corner Stats

Average corners, recent form, and upcoming corner predictions.

Most recent competitionHNL
Sample size10 matches
Next fixtureNext match: NK Lokomotiva Zagreb on 1 Nov 2026.

Osijek produces an average of 5.4 corners per match across the recent sample, with 4.5 conceded. Combined match baseline sits at 9.9 total corners.

Rolling stats (last 10 matches)

Live data · 10 matches
Matches played10
Average corners for5.4
Average corners against4.5
Avg total match corners9.9
First half corners avg4.5
Home avg corners for7.2
Away avg corners for2.8

Where the corners come from

7.2Home matches 2.8Away matches

First half versus full match

4.5First half 5.4Second half

Recent form: last 10 matches

DateOpponentScoreCornersResult
25 Oct 2026 vs Rudes 0-1 10 L
17 Oct 2026 vs HNK Gorica 1-1 17 D
10 Oct 2026 vs NK Istra 1961 1-3 15 L
19 Sep 2026 @ NK Varazdin 0-0 9 D
12 Sep 2026 vs Dinamo Zagreb 4-2 8 W
05 Sep 2026 @ HNK Rijeka 4-1 11 L
30 Aug 2026 vs Slaven Belupo 3-0 6 W
23 Aug 2026 @ HNK Hajduk Split 4-0 2 L
15 Aug 2026 vs NK Lokomotiva Zagreb 1-0 13 W
08 Aug 2026 @ Rudes 1-6 8 W

Top corner fixtures in the sample

vs HNK Gorica 17 Oct 2026
17 corners
vs NK Istra 1961 10 Oct 2026
15 corners
vs NK Lokomotiva Zagreb 15 Aug 2026
13 corners
@ HNK Rijeka 05 Sep 2026
11 corners
@ HNK Gorica 01 Aug 2026
11 corners

What this means for betting

Osijek sits in the top third of the league for corners. The recent sample average of 9.9 total corners places the over 8.5 corners line at fair value most matches. The over 9.5 line becomes attractive when the opponent is a wide attacking side or a deep defending side.

Key facts at a glance

  • Average corners for: 5.4
  • Average corners against: 4.5
  • Total match corner baseline: 9.9
  • First half corner share: 4.5
  • Most corners in a tracked match: 17
  • Sample size: 10 matches
  • Most recent competition: HNL

Upcoming fixtures

More teams in HNL

Bet on Osijek corners

22Bet

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Thunderpick

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% first deposit bonus up to $600

GG.BET

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet

Stake

  •  Over and under corners
  •  First half corners
  •  Asian handicaps
Welcome offer Weekly raffles, reload bonuses and rakeback rewards

Osijek corner stats FAQs

How many corners does Osijek average per match?
Osijek averages 5.4 corners won per match across the recent sample, with 4.5 conceded. The combined match baseline is 9.9 total corners.
Is Osijek a high corners team?
Yes. Osijek averages 9.9 total corners per match which sits above the standard over 9.5 corners line at most sportsbooks.
What is the highest corner count Osijek has produced recently?
The top corner fixture in the recent tracked sample produced 17 total corners against HNK Gorica on 17 Oct 2026.
Does Osijek produce more corners at home or away?
Osijek averages 7.2 corners per match at home and 2.8 away. The split is 72% home, 28% away.
Where can I bet on Osijek corner markets?
Thunderpick prices the deepest corner markets for Osijek fixtures. Stake and Sportsbet.io are strong runners up. See the comparison table further up the page for the best price on the next match.
Bet Osijek corners at Thunderpick →