Team profile · Corner statistics

Persib Bandung Corner Stats

Average corners, recent form, and upcoming corner predictions.

Most recent competitionLiga 1
Sample size6 matches
Next fixtureNext match: Garudayaksa on 25 Oct 2026.

Persib Bandung produces an average of 4.5 corners per match across the recent sample, with 5.7 conceded. Combined match baseline sits at 10.2 total corners.

Rolling stats (last 10 matches)

Live data · 10 matches
Matches played6
Average corners for4.5
Average corners against5.7
Avg total match corners10.2
First half corners avg4.5
Home avg corners for4.8
Away avg corners for4.0

Where the corners come from

4.8Home matches 4.0Away matches

First half versus full match

4.5First half 5.7Second half

Recent form: last 7 matches

DateOpponentScoreCornersResult
22 Oct 2026 @ Madura United 1-0 — L
18 Oct 2026 vs Persik Kediri 1-0 14 W
14 Oct 2026 vs Viettel 1-0 11 W
11 Oct 2026 vs Dewa United 2-2 11 D
08 Oct 2026 @ Port 1-3 11 W
20 Sep 2026 @ Persijap Jepara 1-2 8 W
04 Aug 2026 vs Persija Jakarta 2-1 6 W

Top corner fixtures in the sample

vs Persik Kediri 18 Oct 2026
14 corners
vs Viettel 14 Oct 2026
11 corners
vs Dewa United 11 Oct 2026
11 corners
@ Port 08 Oct 2026
11 corners
@ Persijap Jepara 20 Sep 2026
8 corners

What this means for betting

Persib Bandung sits in the top third of the league for corners. The recent sample average of 10.2 total corners places the over 8.5 corners line at fair value most matches. The over 9.5 line becomes attractive when the opponent is a wide attacking side or a deep defending side.

Key facts at a glance

  • Average corners for: 4.5
  • Average corners against: 5.7
  • Total match corner baseline: 10.2
  • First half corner share: 4.5
  • Most corners in a tracked match: 14
  • Sample size: 6 matches
  • Most recent competition: Liga 1

Upcoming fixtures

More teams in Liga 1

Bet on Persib Bandung corners

22Bet

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Thunderpick

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% first deposit bonus up to $600

GG.BET

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet

Stake

  •  Over and under corners
  •  First half corners
  •  Asian handicaps
Welcome offer Weekly raffles, reload bonuses and rakeback rewards

Persib Bandung corner stats FAQs

How many corners does Persib Bandung average per match?
Persib Bandung averages 4.5 corners won per match across the recent sample, with 5.7 conceded. The combined match baseline is 10.2 total corners.
Is Persib Bandung a high corners team?
Yes. Persib Bandung averages 10.2 total corners per match which sits above the standard over 9.5 corners line at most sportsbooks.
What is the highest corner count Persib Bandung has produced recently?
The top corner fixture in the recent tracked sample produced 14 total corners against Persik Kediri on 18 Oct 2026.
Does Persib Bandung produce more corners at home or away?
Persib Bandung averages 4.8 corners per match at home and 4.0 away. The split is 54% home, 46% away.
Where can I bet on Persib Bandung corner markets?
Thunderpick prices the deepest corner markets for Persib Bandung fixtures. Stake and Sportsbet.io are strong runners up. See the comparison table further up the page for the best price on the next match.
Bet Persib Bandung corners at Thunderpick →