Team profile · Corner statistics

Philippines Corner Stats

Average corners, recent form, and upcoming corner predictions.

Most recent competitionASEAN Cup
Sample size9 matches

Philippines produces an average of 5.1 corners per match across the recent sample, with 3.2 conceded. Combined match baseline sits at 8.3 total corners.

Rolling stats (last 10 matches)

Live data · 10 matches
Matches played9
Average corners for5.1
Average corners against3.2
Avg total match corners8.3
First half corners avg4.5
Home avg corners for6.0
Away avg corners for4.0

Where the corners come from

6.0Home matches 4.0Away matches

First half versus full match

4.5First half 3.8Second half

Recent form: last 9 matches

DateOpponentScoreCornersResult
02 Oct 2026 @ Thailand 1-2 2 W
29 Sep 2026 vs Pakistan 2-2 9 D
26 Sep 2026 @ Vietnam 1-0 10 L
08 Aug 2026 @ Malaysia 1-0 6 L
04 Aug 2026 vs Thailand 0-1 11 L
01 Aug 2026 @ Laos 1-4 12 W
28 Jul 2026 vs Myanmar 1-4 9 L
09 Jun 2026 vs Myanmar 5-1 9 W
03 Jun 2026 vs Guam 5-1 7 W

Top corner fixtures in the sample

@ Laos 01 Aug 2026
12 corners
vs Thailand 04 Aug 2026
11 corners
@ Vietnam 26 Sep 2026
10 corners
vs Myanmar 09 Jun 2026
9 corners
vs Myanmar 28 Jul 2026
9 corners

What this means for betting

Philippines has a mid range corner profile. The recent sample average of 8.3 total corners places both the over and under markets close to fair value. The right call usually depends on the opponent rather than on Philippines alone.

Key facts at a glance

  • Average corners for: 5.1
  • Average corners against: 3.2
  • Total match corner baseline: 8.3
  • First half corner share: 4.5
  • Most corners in a tracked match: 12
  • Sample size: 9 matches
  • Most recent competition: ASEAN Cup

More teams in ASEAN Cup

Bet on Philippines corners

22Bet

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Thunderpick

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% first deposit bonus up to $600

GG.BET

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet

Stake

  •  Over and under corners
  •  First half corners
  •  Asian handicaps
Welcome offer Weekly raffles, reload bonuses and rakeback rewards

Philippines corner stats FAQs

How many corners does Philippines average per match?
Philippines averages 5.1 corners won per match across the recent sample, with 3.2 conceded. The combined match baseline is 8.3 total corners.
Is Philippines a high corners team?
Philippines averages 8.3 total corners per match. The baseline sits below the standard over 9.5 line, so corner overs are less likely as the default bet.
What is the highest corner count Philippines has produced recently?
The top corner fixture in the recent tracked sample produced 12 total corners against Laos on 01 Aug 2026.
Does Philippines produce more corners at home or away?
Philippines averages 6.0 corners per match at home and 4.0 away. The split is 60% home, 40% away.
Where can I bet on Philippines corner markets?
Thunderpick prices the deepest corner markets for Philippines fixtures. Stake and Sportsbet.io are strong runners up. See the comparison table further up the page for the best price on the next match.
Bet Philippines corners at Thunderpick →