Team profile · Corner statistics

Poland U19 Corner Stats

Average corners, recent form, and upcoming corner predictions.

Most recent competitionFriendlies
Sample size3 matches

Poland U19 produces an average of 4.0 corners per match across the recent sample, with 5.7 conceded. Combined match baseline sits at 9.7 total corners.

Rolling stats (last 5 matches)

Live data · 5 matches
Matches played3
Average corners for4.0
Average corners against5.7
Avg total match corners9.7
First half corners avg4.3
Home avg corners for2.0
Away avg corners for8.0

Where the corners come from

2.0Home matches 8.0Away matches

First half versus full match

4.3First half 5.4Second half

Recent form: last 3 matches

DateOpponentScoreCornersResult
01 Oct 2026 vs Kazakhstan U19 3-0 6 W
28 Sep 2026 @ Slovakia U19 1-2 13 W
25 Sep 2026 vs Switzerland U19 0-1 10 L

Top corner fixtures in the sample

@ Slovakia U19 28 Sep 2026
13 corners
vs Switzerland U19 25 Sep 2026
10 corners
vs Kazakhstan U19 01 Oct 2026
6 corners

What this means for betting

Poland U19 sits in the top third of the league for corners. The recent sample average of 9.7 total corners places the over 8.5 corners line at fair value most matches. The over 9.5 line becomes attractive when the opponent is a wide attacking side or a deep defending side.

Key facts at a glance

  • Average corners for: 4.0
  • Average corners against: 5.7
  • Total match corner baseline: 9.7
  • First half corner share: 4.3
  • Most corners in a tracked match: 13
  • Sample size: 3 matches
  • Most recent competition: Friendlies

More teams in Friendlies

Bet on Poland U19 corners

22Bet

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Thunderpick

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% first deposit bonus up to $600

GG.BET

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet

Stake

  •  Over and under corners
  •  First half corners
  •  Asian handicaps
Welcome offer Weekly raffles, reload bonuses and rakeback rewards

Poland U19 corner stats FAQs

How many corners does Poland U19 average per match?
Poland U19 averages 4.0 corners won per match across the recent sample, with 5.7 conceded. The combined match baseline is 9.7 total corners.
Is Poland U19 a high corners team?
Yes. Poland U19 averages 9.7 total corners per match which sits above the standard over 9.5 corners line at most sportsbooks.
What is the highest corner count Poland U19 has produced recently?
The top corner fixture in the recent tracked sample produced 13 total corners against Slovakia U19 on 28 Sep 2026.
Does Poland U19 produce more corners at home or away?
Poland U19 averages 2.0 corners per match at home and 8.0 away. The split is 20% home, 80% away.
Where can I bet on Poland U19 corner markets?
Thunderpick prices the deepest corner markets for Poland U19 fixtures. Stake and Sportsbet.io are strong runners up. See the comparison table further up the page for the best price on the next match.
Bet Poland U19 corners at Thunderpick →