Team profile · Corner statistics

Portugal U19 Corner Stats

Average corners, recent form, and upcoming corner predictions.

Most recent competitionFriendlies
Sample size3 matches

Portugal U19 produces an average of 7.0 corners per match across the recent sample, with 3.0 conceded. Combined match baseline sits at 10.0 total corners.

Rolling stats (last 5 matches)

Live data · 5 matches
Matches played3
Average corners for7.0
Average corners against3.0
Avg total match corners10.0
First half corners avg4.3
Home avg corners for7.0
Away avg corners for4.5

Where the corners come from

7.0Home matches 4.5Away matches

First half versus full match

4.3First half 5.7Second half

Recent form: last 3 matches

DateOpponentScoreCornersResult
06 Oct 2026 vs Austria U19 4-0 12 W
03 Oct 2026 vs Denmark U19 3-3 8 D
30 Sep 2026 vs Netherlands U19 6-1 10 W

Top corner fixtures in the sample

vs Austria U19 06 Oct 2026
12 corners
vs Netherlands U19 30 Sep 2026
10 corners
vs Denmark U19 03 Oct 2026
8 corners

What this means for betting

Portugal U19 sits in the top third of the league for corners. The recent sample average of 10.0 total corners places the over 8.5 corners line at fair value most matches. The over 9.5 line becomes attractive when the opponent is a wide attacking side or a deep defending side.

Key facts at a glance

  • Average corners for: 7.0
  • Average corners against: 3.0
  • Total match corner baseline: 10.0
  • First half corner share: 4.3
  • Most corners in a tracked match: 12
  • Sample size: 3 matches
  • Most recent competition: Friendlies

More teams in Friendlies

Bet on Portugal U19 corners

22Bet

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Thunderpick

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% first deposit bonus up to $600

GG.BET

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet

Stake

  •  Over and under corners
  •  First half corners
  •  Asian handicaps
Welcome offer Weekly raffles, reload bonuses and rakeback rewards

Portugal U19 corner stats FAQs

How many corners does Portugal U19 average per match?
Portugal U19 averages 7.0 corners won per match across the recent sample, with 3.0 conceded. The combined match baseline is 10.0 total corners.
Is Portugal U19 a high corners team?
Yes. Portugal U19 averages 10.0 total corners per match which sits above the standard over 9.5 corners line at most sportsbooks.
What is the highest corner count Portugal U19 has produced recently?
The top corner fixture in the recent tracked sample produced 12 total corners against Austria U19 on 06 Oct 2026.
Does Portugal U19 produce more corners at home or away?
Portugal U19 averages 7.0 corners per match at home and 4.5 away. The split is 61% home, 39% away.
Where can I bet on Portugal U19 corner markets?
Thunderpick prices the deepest corner markets for Portugal U19 fixtures. Stake and Sportsbet.io are strong runners up. See the comparison table further up the page for the best price on the next match.
Bet Portugal U19 corners at Thunderpick →