Team profile · Corner statistics

Puszcza Niepolomice Corner Stats

Average corners, recent form, and upcoming corner predictions.

Most recent competitionPoland 1 Liga
Sample size9 matches
Next fixtureNext match: Pogon Siedlce on 15 Oct 2026.

Puszcza Niepolomice produces an average of 4.1 corners per match across the recent sample, with 5.2 conceded. Combined match baseline sits at 9.3 total corners.

Rolling stats (last 5 matches)

Live data · 5 matches
Matches played9
Average corners for4.1
Average corners against5.2
Avg total match corners9.3
First half corners avg4.1
Home avg corners for4.5
Away avg corners for3.3

Where the corners come from

4.5Home matches 3.3Away matches

First half versus full match

4.1First half 5.3Second half

Recent form: last 9 matches

DateOpponentScoreCornersResult
11 Oct 2026 vs KS Polonia Bytom SA 0-1 10 L
18 Sep 2026 @ KS Warta Poznan 3-2 8 L
11 Sep 2026 vs LKS Lodz 1-2 15 L
29 Aug 2026 vs TS Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biala 2-0 10 W
23 Aug 2026 vs Unia Skierniewice 0-1 9 L
17 Aug 2026 @ Arka Gdynia 3-0 11 L
08 Aug 2026 vs Odra Opole 3-1 12 W
02 Aug 2026 @ Pogon Grodzisk Mazowiecki 1-0 2 L
26 Jul 2026 vs Polonia Warszawa 0-1 7 L

Top corner fixtures in the sample

vs LKS Lodz 11 Sep 2026
15 corners
vs Odra Opole 08 Aug 2026
12 corners
@ Arka Gdynia 17 Aug 2026
11 corners
vs TS Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biala 29 Aug 2026
10 corners
vs KS Polonia Bytom SA 11 Oct 2026
10 corners

What this means for betting

Puszcza Niepolomice sits in the top third of the league for corners. The recent sample average of 9.3 total corners places the over 8.5 corners line at fair value most matches. The over 9.5 line becomes attractive when the opponent is a wide attacking side or a deep defending side.

Key facts at a glance

  • Average corners for: 4.1
  • Average corners against: 5.2
  • Total match corner baseline: 9.3
  • First half corner share: 4.1
  • Most corners in a tracked match: 15
  • Sample size: 9 matches
  • Most recent competition: Poland 1 Liga

Upcoming fixtures

More teams in Poland 1 Liga

Bet on Puszcza Niepolomice corners

22Bet

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Thunderpick

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% first deposit bonus up to $600

GG.BET

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet

Stake

  •  Over and under corners
  •  First half corners
  •  Asian handicaps
Welcome offer Weekly raffles, reload bonuses and rakeback rewards

Puszcza Niepolomice corner stats FAQs

How many corners does Puszcza Niepolomice average per match?
Puszcza Niepolomice averages 4.1 corners won per match across the recent sample, with 5.2 conceded. The combined match baseline is 9.3 total corners.
Is Puszcza Niepolomice a high corners team?
Puszcza Niepolomice averages 9.3 total corners per match. The baseline sits below the standard over 9.5 line, so corner overs are less likely as the default bet.
What is the highest corner count Puszcza Niepolomice has produced recently?
The top corner fixture in the recent tracked sample produced 15 total corners against LKS Lodz on 11 Sep 2026.
Does Puszcza Niepolomice produce more corners at home or away?
Puszcza Niepolomice averages 4.5 corners per match at home and 3.3 away. The split is 57% home, 43% away.
Where can I bet on Puszcza Niepolomice corner markets?
Thunderpick prices the deepest corner markets for Puszcza Niepolomice fixtures. Stake and Sportsbet.io are strong runners up. See the comparison table further up the page for the best price on the next match.
Bet Puszcza Niepolomice corners at Thunderpick →