Team profile · Corner statistics

RAAL La Louviere Corner Stats

Average corners, recent form, and upcoming corner predictions.

Most recent competitionJupiler League
Sample size8 matches

RAAL La Louviere produces an average of 3.3 corners per match across the recent sample, with 5.8 conceded. Combined match baseline sits at 9.0 total corners.

Rolling stats (last 5 matches)

Live data · 5 matches
Matches played8
Average corners for3.3
Average corners against5.8
Avg total match corners9.0
First half corners avg4.5
Home avg corners for3.5
Away avg corners for3.0

Where the corners come from

3.5Home matches 3.0Away matches

First half versus full match

4.5First half 4.5Second half

Recent form: last 8 matches

DateOpponentScoreCornersResult
10 Oct 2026 vs Club Brugge KV 1-4 10 L
19 Sep 2026 @ Oud-Heverlee Leuven 2-0 8 L
13 Sep 2026 vs KV Kortrijk 3-0 4 W
05 Sep 2026 @ St. Truiden 4-0 17 L
29 Aug 2026 vs KV Mechelen 2-2 7 D
21 Aug 2026 @ Standard Liege 2-0 6 L
16 Aug 2026 vs KAA Gent 1-2 9 L
09 Aug 2026 @ Anderlecht 2-1 11 L

Top corner fixtures in the sample

@ St. Truiden 05 Sep 2026
17 corners
@ Anderlecht 09 Aug 2026
11 corners
vs Club Brugge KV 10 Oct 2026
10 corners
vs KAA Gent 16 Aug 2026
9 corners
@ Oud-Heverlee Leuven 19 Sep 2026
8 corners

What this means for betting

RAAL La Louviere sits in the top third of the league for corners. The recent sample average of 9.0 total corners places the over 8.5 corners line at fair value most matches. The over 9.5 line becomes attractive when the opponent is a wide attacking side or a deep defending side.

Key facts at a glance

  • Average corners for: 3.3
  • Average corners against: 5.8
  • Total match corner baseline: 9.0
  • First half corner share: 4.5
  • Most corners in a tracked match: 17
  • Sample size: 8 matches
  • Most recent competition: Jupiler League

More teams in Jupiler League

Bet on RAAL La Louviere corners

22Bet

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Thunderpick

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% first deposit bonus up to $600

GG.BET

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet

Stake

  •  Over and under corners
  •  First half corners
  •  Asian handicaps
Welcome offer Weekly raffles, reload bonuses and rakeback rewards

RAAL La Louviere corner stats FAQs

How many corners does RAAL La Louviere average per match?
RAAL La Louviere averages 3.3 corners won per match across the recent sample, with 5.8 conceded. The combined match baseline is 9.0 total corners.
Is RAAL La Louviere a high corners team?
RAAL La Louviere averages 9.0 total corners per match. The baseline sits below the standard over 9.5 line, so corner overs are less likely as the default bet.
What is the highest corner count RAAL La Louviere has produced recently?
The top corner fixture in the recent tracked sample produced 17 total corners against St. Truiden on 05 Sep 2026.
Does RAAL La Louviere produce more corners at home or away?
RAAL La Louviere averages 3.5 corners per match at home and 3.0 away. The split is 54% home, 46% away.
Where can I bet on RAAL La Louviere corner markets?
Thunderpick prices the deepest corner markets for RAAL La Louviere fixtures. Stake and Sportsbet.io are strong runners up. See the comparison table further up the page for the best price on the next match.
Bet RAAL La Louviere corners at Thunderpick →