Team profile · Corner statistics

Racing Cordoba Corner Stats

Average corners, recent form, and upcoming corner predictions.

Most recent competitionArgentina Primera Nacional
Sample size10 matches
Next fixtureNext match: Ferro Carril Oeste on 18 Oct 2026.

Racing Cordoba produces an average of 4.3 corners per match across the recent sample, with 5.2 conceded. Combined match baseline sits at 9.5 total corners.

Rolling stats (last 10 matches)

Live data · 10 matches
Matches played10
Average corners for4.3
Average corners against5.2
Avg total match corners9.5
First half corners avg3.9
Home avg corners for3.8
Away avg corners for4.8

Where the corners come from

3.8Home matches 4.8Away matches

First half versus full match

3.9First half 5.6Second half

Recent form: last 10 matches

DateOpponentScoreCornersResult
12 Oct 2026 vs Club Atletico Los Andes 1-0 6 W
04 Oct 2026 @ Central Norte 1-1 10 D
27 Sep 2026 vs Godoy Cruz 2-2 10 D
19 Sep 2026 @ Deportivo Madryn 2-0 9 L
13 Sep 2026 vs CD Moron 1-2 6 L
04 Sep 2026 @ Defensores de Belgrano 3-0 15 L
30 Aug 2026 vs Colon Santa Fe 1-0 7 W
23 Aug 2026 @ Ciudad Bolivar 1-1 9 D
16 Aug 2026 vs San Martin de San Juan 0-0 — D
09 Aug 2026 vs CA San Miguel 1-0 13 W

Top corner fixtures in the sample

@ Defensores de Belgrano 04 Sep 2026
15 corners
@ CA Estudiantes Caseros 05 Jul 2026
13 corners
vs CA San Miguel 09 Aug 2026
13 corners
vs Godoy Cruz 27 Sep 2026
10 corners
@ Almirante Brown 02 Aug 2026
10 corners

What this means for betting

Racing Cordoba sits in the top third of the league for corners. The recent sample average of 9.5 total corners places the over 8.5 corners line at fair value most matches. The over 9.5 line becomes attractive when the opponent is a wide attacking side or a deep defending side.

Key facts at a glance

  • Average corners for: 4.3
  • Average corners against: 5.2
  • Total match corner baseline: 9.5
  • First half corner share: 3.9
  • Most corners in a tracked match: 15
  • Sample size: 10 matches
  • Most recent competition: Argentina Primera Nacional

Upcoming fixtures

More teams in Argentina Primera Nacional

Bet on Racing Cordoba corners

22Bet

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Thunderpick

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% first deposit bonus up to $600

GG.BET

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet

Stake

  •  Over and under corners
  •  First half corners
  •  Asian handicaps
Welcome offer Weekly raffles, reload bonuses and rakeback rewards

Racing Cordoba corner stats FAQs

How many corners does Racing Cordoba average per match?
Racing Cordoba averages 4.3 corners won per match across the recent sample, with 5.2 conceded. The combined match baseline is 9.5 total corners.
Is Racing Cordoba a high corners team?
Yes. Racing Cordoba averages 9.5 total corners per match which sits above the standard over 9.5 corners line at most sportsbooks.
What is the highest corner count Racing Cordoba has produced recently?
The top corner fixture in the recent tracked sample produced 15 total corners against Defensores de Belgrano on 04 Sep 2026.
Does Racing Cordoba produce more corners at home or away?
Racing Cordoba averages 3.8 corners per match at home and 4.8 away. The split is 44% home, 56% away.
Where can I bet on Racing Cordoba corner markets?
Thunderpick prices the deepest corner markets for Racing Cordoba fixtures. Stake and Sportsbet.io are strong runners up. See the comparison table further up the page for the best price on the next match.
Bet Racing Cordoba corners at Thunderpick →