Team profile · Corner statistics

Rangers Corner Stats

Average corners, recent form, and upcoming corner predictions.

Most recent competitionScotland Premiership
Sample size10 matches
Next fixtureNext match: FC St Johnstone on 24 Oct 2026.

Rangers produces an average of 5.9 corners per match across the recent sample, with 4.1 conceded. Combined match baseline sits at 10.0 total corners.

Rolling stats (last 10 matches)

Live data · 10 matches
Matches played10
Average corners for5.9
Average corners against4.1
Avg total match corners10.0
First half corners avg4.5
Home avg corners for6.8
Away avg corners for5.0

Where the corners come from

6.8Home matches 5.0Away matches

First half versus full match

4.5First half 5.5Second half

Recent form: last 10 matches

DateOpponentScoreCornersResult
17 Oct 2026 @ Dundee FC 2-2 9 D
10 Oct 2026 vs Kilmarnock 3-1 10 W
20 Sep 2026 @ Celtic 0-1 12 W
13 Sep 2026 vs Celtic 3-0 8 W
09 Sep 2026 vs St. Mirren 1-0 12 W
05 Sep 2026 vs Motherwell FC 1-0 12 W
02 Sep 2026 @ Falkirk FC 1-2 11 W
30 Aug 2026 @ Aberdeen 0-1 12 W
27 Aug 2026 @ FK Jablonec 1-0 (4-3 pens) 8 L
20 Aug 2026 vs FK Jablonec 1-0 6 W

Top corner fixtures in the sample

@ Dundee United 31 Jul 2026
15 corners
@ Aberdeen 30 Aug 2026
12 corners
@ Celtic 20 Sep 2026
12 corners
vs Motherwell FC 05 Sep 2026
12 corners
@ Falkirk FC 02 Sep 2026
11 corners

What this means for betting

Rangers sits in the top third of the league for corners. The recent sample average of 10.0 total corners places the over 8.5 corners line at fair value most matches. The over 9.5 line becomes attractive when the opponent is a wide attacking side or a deep defending side.

Key facts at a glance

  • Average corners for: 5.9
  • Average corners against: 4.1
  • Total match corner baseline: 10.0
  • First half corner share: 4.5
  • Most corners in a tracked match: 15
  • Sample size: 10 matches
  • Most recent competition: Scotland Premiership

Upcoming fixtures

More teams in Scotland Premiership

Bet on Rangers corners

22Bet

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Thunderpick

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% first deposit bonus up to $600

GG.BET

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet

Stake

  •  Over and under corners
  •  First half corners
  •  Asian handicaps
Welcome offer Weekly raffles, reload bonuses and rakeback rewards

Rangers corner stats FAQs

How many corners does Rangers average per match?
Rangers averages 5.9 corners won per match across the recent sample, with 4.1 conceded. The combined match baseline is 10.0 total corners.
Is Rangers a high corners team?
Yes. Rangers averages 10.0 total corners per match which sits above the standard over 9.5 corners line at most sportsbooks.
What is the highest corner count Rangers has produced recently?
The top corner fixture in the recent tracked sample produced 15 total corners against Dundee United on 31 Jul 2026.
Does Rangers produce more corners at home or away?
Rangers averages 6.8 corners per match at home and 5.0 away. The split is 58% home, 42% away.
Where can I bet on Rangers corner markets?
Thunderpick prices the deepest corner markets for Rangers fixtures. Stake and Sportsbet.io are strong runners up. See the comparison table further up the page for the best price on the next match.
Bet Rangers corners at Thunderpick →