Team profile · Corner statistics

Royal Antwerp Corner Stats

Average corners, recent form, and upcoming corner predictions.

Most recent competitionJupiler League
Sample size8 matches

Royal Antwerp produces an average of 4.8 corners per match across the recent sample, with 5.4 conceded. Combined match baseline sits at 10.1 total corners.

Rolling stats (last 5 matches)

Live data · 5 matches
Matches played8
Average corners for4.8
Average corners against5.4
Avg total match corners10.1
First half corners avg4.5
Home avg corners for4.3
Away avg corners for5.3

Where the corners come from

4.3Home matches 5.3Away matches

First half versus full match

4.5First half 5.6Second half

Recent form: last 8 matches

DateOpponentScoreCornersResult
11 Oct 2026 @ KVC Westerlo 5-1 6 L
20 Sep 2026 vs Union St. Gilloise 0-2 8 L
13 Sep 2026 @ Club Brugge KV 3-1 13 L
05 Sep 2026 @ Standard Liege 1-0 17 L
30 Aug 2026 vs St. Truiden 1-4 7 L
22 Aug 2026 vs Genk 4-4 9 D
15 Aug 2026 @ KV Kortrijk 0-3 13 W
09 Aug 2026 vs Beveren 2-1 8 W

Top corner fixtures in the sample

@ Standard Liege 05 Sep 2026
17 corners
@ KV Kortrijk 15 Aug 2026
13 corners
@ Club Brugge KV 13 Sep 2026
13 corners
vs Genk 22 Aug 2026
9 corners
vs Union St. Gilloise 20 Sep 2026
8 corners

What this means for betting

Royal Antwerp sits in the top third of the league for corners. The recent sample average of 10.1 total corners places the over 8.5 corners line at fair value most matches. The over 9.5 line becomes attractive when the opponent is a wide attacking side or a deep defending side.

Key facts at a glance

  • Average corners for: 4.8
  • Average corners against: 5.4
  • Total match corner baseline: 10.1
  • First half corner share: 4.5
  • Most corners in a tracked match: 17
  • Sample size: 8 matches
  • Most recent competition: Jupiler League

More teams in Jupiler League

Bet on Royal Antwerp corners

22Bet

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Thunderpick

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% first deposit bonus up to $600

GG.BET

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet

Stake

  •  Over and under corners
  •  First half corners
  •  Asian handicaps
Welcome offer Weekly raffles, reload bonuses and rakeback rewards

Royal Antwerp corner stats FAQs

How many corners does Royal Antwerp average per match?
Royal Antwerp averages 4.8 corners won per match across the recent sample, with 5.4 conceded. The combined match baseline is 10.1 total corners.
Is Royal Antwerp a high corners team?
Yes. Royal Antwerp averages 10.1 total corners per match which sits above the standard over 9.5 corners line at most sportsbooks.
What is the highest corner count Royal Antwerp has produced recently?
The top corner fixture in the recent tracked sample produced 17 total corners against Standard Liege on 05 Sep 2026.
Does Royal Antwerp produce more corners at home or away?
Royal Antwerp averages 4.3 corners per match at home and 5.3 away. The split is 45% home, 55% away.
Where can I bet on Royal Antwerp corner markets?
Thunderpick prices the deepest corner markets for Royal Antwerp fixtures. Stake and Sportsbet.io are strong runners up. See the comparison table further up the page for the best price on the next match.
Bet Royal Antwerp corners at Thunderpick →