Team profile · Corner statistics

Sabah FA Corner Stats

Average corners, recent form, and upcoming corner predictions.

Most recent competitionUEFA Champions League
Sample size10 matches
Next fixtureNext match: Gabala on 17 Oct 2026.

Sabah FA produces an average of 4.8 corners per match across the recent sample, with 4.5 conceded. Combined match baseline sits at 9.3 total corners.

Rolling stats (last 5 matches)

Live data · 5 matches
Matches played10
Average corners for4.8
Average corners against4.5
Avg total match corners9.3
First half corners avg4.7
Home avg corners for5.0
Away avg corners for4.6

Where the corners come from

5.0Home matches 4.6Away matches

First half versus full match

4.7First half 4.6Second half

Recent form: last 10 matches

DateOpponentScoreCornersResult
13 Oct 2026 vs Slavia Praha 2-0 9 W
09 Oct 2026 @ Neftci Baku 0-0 7 D
19 Sep 2026 vs Imisli FK 3-1 7 W
14 Sep 2026 @ Shafa Baku 0-3 11 W
10 Sep 2026 @ Manchester United 4-0 9 L
05 Sep 2026 vs Zira 5-0 5 W
31 Aug 2026 @ Araz 0-1 15 W
25 Aug 2026 vs Hapoel Beer Sheva 3-2 (5-2 a.e.t.) 14 W
19 Aug 2026 @ Hapoel Beer Sheva 2-1 5 L
11 Aug 2026 vs Aarhus 4-0 11 W

Top corner fixtures in the sample

@ Araz 31 Aug 2026
15 corners
@ KuPS 28 Jul 2026
14 corners
vs Hapoel Beer Sheva 25 Aug 2026
14 corners
vs The New Saints 07 Jul 2026
13 corners
vs Aarhus 11 Aug 2026
11 corners

What this means for betting

Sabah FA sits in the top third of the league for corners. The recent sample average of 9.3 total corners places the over 8.5 corners line at fair value most matches. The over 9.5 line becomes attractive when the opponent is a wide attacking side or a deep defending side.

Key facts at a glance

  • Average corners for: 4.8
  • Average corners against: 4.5
  • Total match corner baseline: 9.3
  • First half corner share: 4.7
  • Most corners in a tracked match: 15
  • Sample size: 10 matches
  • Most recent competition: UEFA Champions League

Upcoming fixtures

More teams in UEFA Champions League

Bet on Sabah FA corners

22Bet

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Thunderpick

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% first deposit bonus up to $600

GG.BET

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet

Stake

  •  Over and under corners
  •  First half corners
  •  Asian handicaps
Welcome offer Weekly raffles, reload bonuses and rakeback rewards

Sabah FA corner stats FAQs

How many corners does Sabah FA average per match?
Sabah FA averages 4.8 corners won per match across the recent sample, with 4.5 conceded. The combined match baseline is 9.3 total corners.
Is Sabah FA a high corners team?
Sabah FA averages 9.3 total corners per match. The baseline sits below the standard over 9.5 line, so corner overs are less likely as the default bet.
What is the highest corner count Sabah FA has produced recently?
The top corner fixture in the recent tracked sample produced 15 total corners against Araz on 31 Aug 2026.
Does Sabah FA produce more corners at home or away?
Sabah FA averages 5.0 corners per match at home and 4.6 away. The split is 52% home, 48% away.
Where can I bet on Sabah FA corner markets?
Thunderpick prices the deepest corner markets for Sabah FA fixtures. Stake and Sportsbet.io are strong runners up. See the comparison table further up the page for the best price on the next match.
Bet Sabah FA corners at Thunderpick →