Team profile · Corner statistics

Santiago Wanderers Corner Stats

Average corners, recent form, and upcoming corner predictions.

Most recent competitionChile Liga de Ascenso
Sample size10 matches

Santiago Wanderers produces an average of 4.5 corners per match across the recent sample, with 5.9 conceded. Combined match baseline sits at 10.4 total corners.

Rolling stats (last 10 matches)

Live data · 10 matches
Matches played10
Average corners for4.5
Average corners against5.9
Avg total match corners10.4
First half corners avg4.5
Home avg corners for5.4
Away avg corners for3.6

Where the corners come from

5.4Home matches 3.6Away matches

First half versus full match

4.5First half 5.9Second half

Recent form: last 10 matches

DateOpponentScoreCornersResult
10 Oct 2026 vs Curico Unido 1-2 13 L
03 Oct 2026 @ Deportes Recoleta 2-1 12 L
26 Sep 2026 @ Cobreloa 1-0 8 L
08 Sep 2026 @ Deportes Temuco 3-0 13 L
04 Sep 2026 vs Deportes Iquique 1-0 7 W
29 Aug 2026 vs Magallanes 2-1 6 W
24 Aug 2026 @ San Luis de Quillota 0-1 14 W
16 Aug 2026 vs Deportes Puerto Montt 1-1 13 D
13 Aug 2026 @ Antofagasta 0-0 8 D
08 Aug 2026 vs San Marcos de Arica 1-1 10 D

Top corner fixtures in the sample

@ San Luis de Quillota 24 Aug 2026
14 corners
vs Deportes Puerto Montt 16 Aug 2026
13 corners
vs Curico Unido 10 Oct 2026
13 corners
@ Deportes Temuco 08 Sep 2026
13 corners
@ Deportes Recoleta 03 Oct 2026
12 corners

What this means for betting

Santiago Wanderers sits in the top third of the league for corners. The recent sample average of 10.4 total corners places the over 8.5 corners line at fair value most matches. The over 9.5 line becomes attractive when the opponent is a wide attacking side or a deep defending side.

Key facts at a glance

  • Average corners for: 4.5
  • Average corners against: 5.9
  • Total match corner baseline: 10.4
  • First half corner share: 4.5
  • Most corners in a tracked match: 14
  • Sample size: 10 matches
  • Most recent competition: Chile Liga de Ascenso

More teams in Chile Liga de Ascenso

Bet on Santiago Wanderers corners

22Bet

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Thunderpick

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% first deposit bonus up to $600

GG.BET

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet

Stake

  •  Over and under corners
  •  First half corners
  •  Asian handicaps
Welcome offer Weekly raffles, reload bonuses and rakeback rewards

Santiago Wanderers corner stats FAQs

How many corners does Santiago Wanderers average per match?
Santiago Wanderers averages 4.5 corners won per match across the recent sample, with 5.9 conceded. The combined match baseline is 10.4 total corners.
Is Santiago Wanderers a high corners team?
Yes. Santiago Wanderers averages 10.4 total corners per match which sits above the standard over 9.5 corners line at most sportsbooks.
What is the highest corner count Santiago Wanderers has produced recently?
The top corner fixture in the recent tracked sample produced 14 total corners against San Luis de Quillota on 24 Aug 2026.
Does Santiago Wanderers produce more corners at home or away?
Santiago Wanderers averages 5.4 corners per match at home and 3.6 away. The split is 60% home, 40% away.
Where can I bet on Santiago Wanderers corner markets?
Thunderpick prices the deepest corner markets for Santiago Wanderers fixtures. Stake and Sportsbet.io are strong runners up. See the comparison table further up the page for the best price on the next match.
Bet Santiago Wanderers corners at Thunderpick →