Team profile · Corner statistics

SD Huesca Corner Stats

Average corners, recent form, and upcoming corner predictions.

Most recent competitionPrimera RFEF
Sample size8 matches
Next fixtureNext match: AD Alcorcon on 16 Oct 2026.

SD Huesca produces an average of 4.3 corners per match across the recent sample, with 3.8 conceded. Combined match baseline sits at 8.0 total corners.

Rolling stats (last 10 matches)

Live data · 10 matches
Matches played8
Average corners for4.3
Average corners against3.8
Avg total match corners8.0
First half corners avg4.5
Home avg corners for5.0
Away avg corners for3.5

Where the corners come from

5.0Home matches 3.5Away matches

First half versus full match

4.5First half 3.5Second half

Recent form: last 8 matches

DateOpponentScoreCornersResult
10 Oct 2026 @ Aguilas 2-2 6 D
04 Oct 2026 vs CE Europa 3-1 7 W
27 Sep 2026 @ CD Teruel 1-1 4 D
19 Sep 2026 vs Atletico Madrid B 0-0 10 D
13 Sep 2026 vs Villarreal B 0-3 8 L
06 Sep 2026 @ Real Jaen 2-2 6 D
29 Aug 2026 vs UE Sant Andreu 1-0 10 W
31 May 2026 @ Cordoba CF 1-1 13 D

Top corner fixtures in the sample

@ Cordoba CF 31 May 2026
13 corners
vs UE Sant Andreu 29 Aug 2026
10 corners
vs Atletico Madrid B 19 Sep 2026
10 corners
vs Villarreal B 13 Sep 2026
8 corners
vs CE Europa 04 Oct 2026
7 corners

What this means for betting

SD Huesca has a mid range corner profile. The recent sample average of 8.0 total corners places both the over and under markets close to fair value. The right call usually depends on the opponent rather than on SD Huesca alone.

Key facts at a glance

  • Average corners for: 4.3
  • Average corners against: 3.8
  • Total match corner baseline: 8.0
  • First half corner share: 4.5
  • Most corners in a tracked match: 13
  • Sample size: 8 matches
  • Most recent competition: Primera RFEF

Upcoming fixtures

More teams in Primera RFEF

Bet on SD Huesca corners

22Bet

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Thunderpick

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% first deposit bonus up to $600

GG.BET

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet

Stake

  •  Over and under corners
  •  First half corners
  •  Asian handicaps
Welcome offer Weekly raffles, reload bonuses and rakeback rewards

SD Huesca corner stats FAQs

How many corners does SD Huesca average per match?
SD Huesca averages 4.3 corners won per match across the recent sample, with 3.8 conceded. The combined match baseline is 8.0 total corners.
Is SD Huesca a high corners team?
SD Huesca averages 8.0 total corners per match. The baseline sits below the standard over 9.5 line, so corner overs are less likely as the default bet.
What is the highest corner count SD Huesca has produced recently?
The top corner fixture in the recent tracked sample produced 13 total corners against Cordoba CF on 31 May 2026.
Does SD Huesca produce more corners at home or away?
SD Huesca averages 5.0 corners per match at home and 3.5 away. The split is 59% home, 41% away.
Where can I bet on SD Huesca corner markets?
Thunderpick prices the deepest corner markets for SD Huesca fixtures. Stake and Sportsbet.io are strong runners up. See the comparison table further up the page for the best price on the next match.
Bet SD Huesca corners at Thunderpick →