Team profile · Corner statistics

Shanghai Port B Corner Stats

Average corners, recent form, and upcoming corner predictions.

Most recent competitionChina League 2
Sample size8 matches

Shanghai Port B produces an average of 4.1 corners per match across the recent sample, with 4.6 conceded. Combined match baseline sits at 8.8 total corners.

Rolling stats (last 10 matches)

Live data · 10 matches
Matches played8
Average corners for4.1
Average corners against4.6
Avg total match corners8.8
First half corners avg4.5
Home avg corners for6.3
Away avg corners for2.8

Where the corners come from

6.3Home matches 2.8Away matches

First half versus full match

4.5First half 4.3Second half

Recent form: last 8 matches

DateOpponentScoreCornersResult
17 Oct 2026 @ Jiangxi Lushan 0-0 6 D
11 Oct 2026 vs Shenzhen 2028 FC 2-1 11 W
06 Oct 2026 @ Guizhou Zhucheng Athletic 2-1 9 L
04 Jul 2026 vs Beijing Institute of Technology FC 5-1 12 W
27 Jun 2026 @ Dalian Kewei 1-0 8 L
23 Jun 2026 @ Nantong Haimen Codion FC 2-2 7 D
14 Jun 2026 @ Qingdao Red Lions 2-1 12 L
06 Jun 2026 vs Shanghai Segenda 1-1 5 D

Top corner fixtures in the sample

@ Qingdao Red Lions 14 Jun 2026
12 corners
vs Beijing Institute of Technology FC 04 Jul 2026
12 corners
vs Shenzhen 2028 FC 11 Oct 2026
11 corners
@ Guizhou Zhucheng Athletic 06 Oct 2026
9 corners
@ Dalian Kewei 27 Jun 2026
8 corners

What this means for betting

Shanghai Port B has a mid range corner profile. The recent sample average of 8.8 total corners places both the over and under markets close to fair value. The right call usually depends on the opponent rather than on Shanghai Port B alone.

Key facts at a glance

  • Average corners for: 4.1
  • Average corners against: 4.6
  • Total match corner baseline: 8.8
  • First half corner share: 4.5
  • Most corners in a tracked match: 12
  • Sample size: 8 matches
  • Most recent competition: China League 2

More teams in China League 2

Bet on Shanghai Port B corners

22Bet

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Thunderpick

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% first deposit bonus up to $600

GG.BET

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet

Stake

  •  Over and under corners
  •  First half corners
  •  Asian handicaps
Welcome offer Weekly raffles, reload bonuses and rakeback rewards

Shanghai Port B corner stats FAQs

How many corners does Shanghai Port B average per match?
Shanghai Port B averages 4.1 corners won per match across the recent sample, with 4.6 conceded. The combined match baseline is 8.8 total corners.
Is Shanghai Port B a high corners team?
Shanghai Port B averages 8.8 total corners per match. The baseline sits below the standard over 9.5 line, so corner overs are less likely as the default bet.
What is the highest corner count Shanghai Port B has produced recently?
The top corner fixture in the recent tracked sample produced 12 total corners against Qingdao Red Lions on 14 Jun 2026.
Does Shanghai Port B produce more corners at home or away?
Shanghai Port B averages 6.3 corners per match at home and 2.8 away. The split is 69% home, 31% away.
Where can I bet on Shanghai Port B corner markets?
Thunderpick prices the deepest corner markets for Shanghai Port B fixtures. Stake and Sportsbet.io are strong runners up. See the comparison table further up the page for the best price on the next match.
Bet Shanghai Port B corners at Thunderpick →