Team profile · Corner statistics

Shijiazhuang Gongfu Corner Stats

Average corners, recent form, and upcoming corner predictions.

Most recent competitionChina League 1
Sample size10 matches

Shijiazhuang Gongfu produces an average of 3.5 corners per match across the recent sample, with 5.0 conceded. Combined match baseline sits at 8.5 total corners.

Rolling stats (last 10 matches)

Live data · 10 matches
Matches played10
Average corners for3.5
Average corners against5.0
Avg total match corners8.5
First half corners avg4.5
Home avg corners for4.8
Away avg corners for2.7

Where the corners come from

4.8Home matches 2.7Away matches

First half versus full match

4.5First half 4.0Second half

Recent form: last 10 matches

DateOpponentScoreCornersResult
31 Oct 2026 vs Guangdong GZ-Power 1-1 — D
24 Oct 2026 vs Ningbo Professional 3-2 — W
18 Oct 2026 @ Nanjing City 1-0 7 L
10 Oct 2026 @ Suzhou Dongwu 0-0 7 D
06 Oct 2026 vs Dalian K'un City 1-0 9 W
19 Sep 2026 @ Meizhou Hakka FC 1-3 13 W
13 Sep 2026 vs Shenzhen Juniors 0-0 6 D
06 Sep 2026 @ Guangxi Hengchen 0-1 11 W
29 Aug 2026 vs Wuxi Wugou 2-0 11 W
22 Aug 2026 @ Heilongjiang Lava Spring 1-2 — W

Top corner fixtures in the sample

@ Meizhou Hakka FC 19 Sep 2026
13 corners
vs Wuxi Wugou 29 Aug 2026
11 corners
@ Guangxi Hengchen 06 Sep 2026
11 corners
vs Dalian K'un City 06 Oct 2026
9 corners
vs Yanbian Longding 17 Jul 2026
8 corners

What this means for betting

Shijiazhuang Gongfu has a mid range corner profile. The recent sample average of 8.5 total corners places both the over and under markets close to fair value. The right call usually depends on the opponent rather than on Shijiazhuang Gongfu alone.

Key facts at a glance

  • Average corners for: 3.5
  • Average corners against: 5.0
  • Total match corner baseline: 8.5
  • First half corner share: 4.5
  • Most corners in a tracked match: 13
  • Sample size: 10 matches
  • Most recent competition: China League 1

More teams in China League 1

Bet on Shijiazhuang Gongfu corners

22Bet

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Thunderpick

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% first deposit bonus up to $600

GG.BET

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet

Stake

  •  Over and under corners
  •  First half corners
  •  Asian handicaps
Welcome offer Weekly raffles, reload bonuses and rakeback rewards

Shijiazhuang Gongfu corner stats FAQs

How many corners does Shijiazhuang Gongfu average per match?
Shijiazhuang Gongfu averages 3.5 corners won per match across the recent sample, with 5.0 conceded. The combined match baseline is 8.5 total corners.
Is Shijiazhuang Gongfu a high corners team?
Shijiazhuang Gongfu averages 8.5 total corners per match. The baseline sits below the standard over 9.5 line, so corner overs are less likely as the default bet.
What is the highest corner count Shijiazhuang Gongfu has produced recently?
The top corner fixture in the recent tracked sample produced 13 total corners against Meizhou Hakka FC on 19 Sep 2026.
Does Shijiazhuang Gongfu produce more corners at home or away?
Shijiazhuang Gongfu averages 4.8 corners per match at home and 2.7 away. The split is 64% home, 36% away.
Where can I bet on Shijiazhuang Gongfu corner markets?
Thunderpick prices the deepest corner markets for Shijiazhuang Gongfu fixtures. Stake and Sportsbet.io are strong runners up. See the comparison table further up the page for the best price on the next match.
100% bonus on a first deposit to bet on Shijiazhuang Gongfu corners Claim bonusClaim