Team profile · Corner statistics

Siwelele Corner Stats

Average corners, recent form, and upcoming corner predictions.

Most recent competitionSouth Africa Premier League
Sample size8 matches

Siwelele produces an average of 5.5 corners per match across the recent sample, with 3.9 conceded. Combined match baseline sits at 9.4 total corners.

Rolling stats (last 5 matches)

Live data · 5 matches
Matches played8
Average corners for5.5
Average corners against3.9
Avg total match corners9.4
First half corners avg4.1
Home avg corners for7.0
Away avg corners for4.0

Where the corners come from

7.0Home matches 4.0Away matches

First half versus full match

4.1First half 5.3Second half

Recent form: last 8 matches

DateOpponentScoreCornersResult
18 Oct 2026 vs Polokwane City 1-0 6 W
13 Sep 2026 vs Golden Arrows 1-1 15 D
09 Sep 2026 @ Mamelodi Sundowns 3-0 10 L
06 Sep 2026 @ Kaizer Chiefs 3-2 8 L
25 Aug 2026 vs Chippa United 1-1 7 D
15 Aug 2026 @ Amazulu 2-0 6 L
12 Aug 2026 @ Milford FC 1-0 11 L
02 Aug 2026 vs TS Galaxy 2-2 12 D

Top corner fixtures in the sample

vs Golden Arrows 13 Sep 2026
15 corners
vs TS Galaxy 02 Aug 2026
12 corners
@ Milford FC 12 Aug 2026
11 corners
@ Kaizer Chiefs 06 Sep 2026
8 corners
vs Chippa United 25 Aug 2026
7 corners

What this means for betting

Siwelele sits in the top third of the league for corners. The recent sample average of 9.4 total corners places the over 8.5 corners line at fair value most matches. The over 9.5 line becomes attractive when the opponent is a wide attacking side or a deep defending side.

Key facts at a glance

  • Average corners for: 5.5
  • Average corners against: 3.9
  • Total match corner baseline: 9.4
  • First half corner share: 4.1
  • Most corners in a tracked match: 15
  • Sample size: 8 matches
  • Most recent competition: South Africa Premier League

More teams in South Africa Premier League

Bet on Siwelele corners

22Bet

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Thunderpick

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% first deposit bonus up to $600

GG.BET

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet

Stake

  •  Over and under corners
  •  First half corners
  •  Asian handicaps
Welcome offer Weekly raffles, reload bonuses and rakeback rewards

Siwelele corner stats FAQs

How many corners does Siwelele average per match?
Siwelele averages 5.5 corners won per match across the recent sample, with 3.9 conceded. The combined match baseline is 9.4 total corners.
Is Siwelele a high corners team?
Siwelele averages 9.4 total corners per match. The baseline sits below the standard over 9.5 line, so corner overs are less likely as the default bet.
What is the highest corner count Siwelele has produced recently?
The top corner fixture in the recent tracked sample produced 15 total corners against Golden Arrows on 13 Sep 2026.
Does Siwelele produce more corners at home or away?
Siwelele averages 7.0 corners per match at home and 4.0 away. The split is 64% home, 36% away.
Where can I bet on Siwelele corner markets?
Thunderpick prices the deepest corner markets for Siwelele fixtures. Stake and Sportsbet.io are strong runners up. See the comparison table further up the page for the best price on the next match.
Bet Siwelele corners at Thunderpick →