Team profile · Corner statistics

Skovshoved IF Corner Stats

Average corners, recent form, and upcoming corner predictions.

Most recent competitionDenmark Cup
Sample size1 matches

Skovshoved IF produces an average of 3.0 corners per match across the recent sample, with 13.0 conceded. Combined match baseline sits at 16.0 total corners.

Rolling stats (last 10 matches)

Live data · 10 matches
Matches played1
Average corners for3.0
Average corners against13.0
Avg total match corners16.0
First half corners avg4.5
Home avg corners for3.0
Away avg corners for4.7

Where the corners come from

3.0Home matches 4.7Away matches

First half versus full match

4.5First half 11.5Second half

Recent form: last 1 matches

DateOpponentScoreCornersResult
15 Sep 2026 vs FC Copenhagen 0-3 16 L

Top corner fixtures in the sample

vs FC Copenhagen 15 Sep 2026
16 corners

What this means for betting

Skovshoved IF is a high corners team. The recent sample average of 16.0 total corners per match sits well above the over 9.5 corners line, which means the team baseline alone is enough to make the over a strong price at fair odds. Opponents that defend in a low block tend to lift the count further.

Key facts at a glance

  • Average corners for: 3.0
  • Average corners against: 13.0
  • Total match corner baseline: 16.0
  • First half corner share: 4.5
  • Most corners in a tracked match: 16
  • Sample size: 1 matches
  • Most recent competition: Denmark Cup

More teams in Denmark Cup

Bet on Skovshoved IF corners

22Bet

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Thunderpick

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% first deposit bonus up to $600

GG.BET

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet

Stake

  •  Over and under corners
  •  First half corners
  •  Asian handicaps
Welcome offer Weekly raffles, reload bonuses and rakeback rewards

Skovshoved IF corner stats FAQs

How many corners does Skovshoved IF average per match?
Skovshoved IF averages 3.0 corners won per match across the recent sample, with 13.0 conceded. The combined match baseline is 16.0 total corners.
Is Skovshoved IF a high corners team?
Yes. Skovshoved IF averages 16.0 total corners per match which sits above the standard over 9.5 corners line at most sportsbooks.
What is the highest corner count Skovshoved IF has produced recently?
The top corner fixture in the recent tracked sample produced 16 total corners against FC Copenhagen on 15 Sep 2026.
Does Skovshoved IF produce more corners at home or away?
Skovshoved IF averages 3.0 corners per match at home and 4.7 away. The split is 39% home, 61% away.
Where can I bet on Skovshoved IF corner markets?
Thunderpick prices the deepest corner markets for Skovshoved IF fixtures. Stake and Sportsbet.io are strong runners up. See the comparison table further up the page for the best price on the next match.
100% bonus on a first deposit to bet on Skovshoved IF corners Claim bonusClaim