Team profile · Corner statistics

Sportivo Trinidense Corner Stats

Average corners, recent form, and upcoming corner predictions.

Most recent competitionParaguay Primera Division
Sample size10 matches

Sportivo Trinidense produces an average of 5.5 corners per match across the recent sample, with 4.8 conceded. Combined match baseline sits at 10.3 total corners.

Rolling stats (last 10 matches)

Live data · 10 matches
Matches played10
Average corners for5.5
Average corners against4.8
Avg total match corners10.3
First half corners avg4.5
Home avg corners for5.0
Away avg corners for6.3

Where the corners come from

5.0Home matches 6.3Away matches

First half versus full match

4.5First half 5.8Second half

Recent form: last 10 matches

DateOpponentScoreCornersResult
18 Oct 2026 vs Club Libertad Asuncion 1-0 2 W
10 Oct 2026 @ San Lorenzo 1-1 15 D
05 Oct 2026 vs Sportivo Luqueno 3-2 12 W
26 Sep 2026 vs Cerro Porteno 2-1 9 W
18 Sep 2026 vs Guarani Asuncion 0-1 14 L
12 Sep 2026 @ Deportivo Recoleta 1-3 6 W
06 Sep 2026 vs Olimpia Asuncion 1-2 12 L
02 Sep 2026 @ Sportivo Ameliano 0-3 11 W
29 Aug 2026 vs 2 de Mayo 0-1 13 L
21 Aug 2026 @ Rubio Nu 0-0 9 D

Top corner fixtures in the sample

@ San Lorenzo 10 Oct 2026
15 corners
vs Guarani Asuncion 18 Sep 2026
14 corners
vs 2 de Mayo 29 Aug 2026
13 corners
vs Olimpia Asuncion 06 Sep 2026
12 corners
vs Sportivo Luqueno 05 Oct 2026
12 corners

What this means for betting

Sportivo Trinidense sits in the top third of the league for corners. The recent sample average of 10.3 total corners places the over 8.5 corners line at fair value most matches. The over 9.5 line becomes attractive when the opponent is a wide attacking side or a deep defending side.

Key facts at a glance

  • Average corners for: 5.5
  • Average corners against: 4.8
  • Total match corner baseline: 10.3
  • First half corner share: 4.5
  • Most corners in a tracked match: 15
  • Sample size: 10 matches
  • Most recent competition: Paraguay Primera Division

More teams in Paraguay Primera Division

Bet on Sportivo Trinidense corners

22Bet

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Thunderpick

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% first deposit bonus up to $600

GG.BET

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet

Stake

  •  Over and under corners
  •  First half corners
  •  Asian handicaps
Welcome offer Weekly raffles, reload bonuses and rakeback rewards

Sportivo Trinidense corner stats FAQs

How many corners does Sportivo Trinidense average per match?
Sportivo Trinidense averages 5.5 corners won per match across the recent sample, with 4.8 conceded. The combined match baseline is 10.3 total corners.
Is Sportivo Trinidense a high corners team?
Yes. Sportivo Trinidense averages 10.3 total corners per match which sits above the standard over 9.5 corners line at most sportsbooks.
What is the highest corner count Sportivo Trinidense has produced recently?
The top corner fixture in the recent tracked sample produced 15 total corners against San Lorenzo on 10 Oct 2026.
Does Sportivo Trinidense produce more corners at home or away?
Sportivo Trinidense averages 5.0 corners per match at home and 6.3 away. The split is 44% home, 56% away.
Where can I bet on Sportivo Trinidense corner markets?
Thunderpick prices the deepest corner markets for Sportivo Trinidense fixtures. Stake and Sportsbet.io are strong runners up. See the comparison table further up the page for the best price on the next match.
Bet Sportivo Trinidense corners at Thunderpick →