Team profile · Corner statistics

St. Truiden Corner Stats

Average corners, recent form, and upcoming corner predictions.

Most recent competitionUEFA Conference League
Sample size10 matches
Next fixtureNext match: FC Iberia 1999 on 15 Oct 2026.

St. Truiden produces an average of 5.5 corners per match across the recent sample, with 3.6 conceded. Combined match baseline sits at 9.1 total corners.

Rolling stats (last 5 matches)

Live data · 5 matches
Matches played10
Average corners for5.5
Average corners against3.6
Avg total match corners9.1
First half corners avg4.5
Home avg corners for6.6
Away avg corners for4.4

Where the corners come from

6.6Home matches 4.4Away matches

First half versus full match

4.5First half 4.6Second half

Recent form: last 10 matches

DateOpponentScoreCornersResult
11 Oct 2026 @ KV Mechelen 4-3 10 L
20 Sep 2026 vs KVC Westerlo 0-2 9 L
12 Sep 2026 @ Beveren 2-0 5 L
05 Sep 2026 vs RAAL La Louviere 4-0 17 W
02 Sep 2026 vs Union St. Gilloise 0-3 4 L
30 Aug 2026 @ Royal Antwerp 1-4 7 W
27 Aug 2026 @ Omonia Nicosia 4-2 11 L
20 Aug 2026 vs Omonia Nicosia 1-0 7 W
14 Aug 2026 @ Cercle Brugge KSV 3-3 13 D
08 Aug 2026 vs Lommel SK 1-1 8 D

Top corner fixtures in the sample

vs RAAL La Louviere 05 Sep 2026
17 corners
@ Cercle Brugge KSV 14 Aug 2026
13 corners
@ Omonia Nicosia 27 Aug 2026
11 corners
@ KV Mechelen 11 Oct 2026
10 corners
vs KVC Westerlo 20 Sep 2026
9 corners

What this means for betting

St. Truiden sits in the top third of the league for corners. The recent sample average of 9.1 total corners places the over 8.5 corners line at fair value most matches. The over 9.5 line becomes attractive when the opponent is a wide attacking side or a deep defending side.

Key facts at a glance

  • Average corners for: 5.5
  • Average corners against: 3.6
  • Total match corner baseline: 9.1
  • First half corner share: 4.5
  • Most corners in a tracked match: 17
  • Sample size: 10 matches
  • Most recent competition: UEFA Conference League

Upcoming fixtures

More teams in UEFA Conference League

Bet on St. Truiden corners

22Bet

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Thunderpick

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% first deposit bonus up to $600

GG.BET

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet

Stake

  •  Over and under corners
  •  First half corners
  •  Asian handicaps
Welcome offer Weekly raffles, reload bonuses and rakeback rewards

St. Truiden corner stats FAQs

How many corners does St. Truiden average per match?
St. Truiden averages 5.5 corners won per match across the recent sample, with 3.6 conceded. The combined match baseline is 9.1 total corners.
Is St. Truiden a high corners team?
St. Truiden averages 9.1 total corners per match. The baseline sits below the standard over 9.5 line, so corner overs are less likely as the default bet.
What is the highest corner count St. Truiden has produced recently?
The top corner fixture in the recent tracked sample produced 17 total corners against RAAL La Louviere on 05 Sep 2026.
Does St. Truiden produce more corners at home or away?
St. Truiden averages 6.6 corners per match at home and 4.4 away. The split is 60% home, 40% away.
Where can I bet on St. Truiden corner markets?
Thunderpick prices the deepest corner markets for St. Truiden fixtures. Stake and Sportsbet.io are strong runners up. See the comparison table further up the page for the best price on the next match.
Bet St. Truiden corners at Thunderpick →