Team profile · Corner statistics

Swansea Corner Stats

Average corners, recent form, and upcoming corner predictions.

Most recent competitionChampionship
Sample size10 matches
Next fixtureNext match: Blackburn on 31 Oct 2026.

Swansea produces an average of 4.1 corners per match across the recent sample, with 4.9 conceded. Combined match baseline sits at 9.0 total corners.

Rolling stats (last 5 matches)

Live data · 5 matches
Matches played10
Average corners for4.1
Average corners against4.9
Avg total match corners9.0
First half corners avg4.6
Home avg corners for4.4
Away avg corners for3.8

Where the corners come from

4.4Home matches 3.8Away matches

First half versus full match

4.6First half 4.4Second half

Recent form: last 10 matches

DateOpponentScoreCornersResult
24 Oct 2026 @ QPR 5-0 14 L
17 Oct 2026 vs West Ham 0-1 7 L
13 Oct 2026 @ Millwall 0-1 14 W
10 Oct 2026 vs Norwich 2-1 5 W
19 Sep 2026 @ Lincoln 1-2 3 W
12 Sep 2026 vs Burnley 3-1 9 W
08 Sep 2026 @ Southampton 3-1 12 L
05 Sep 2026 vs Wrexham 0-0 7 D
01 Sep 2026 vs Watford 2-0 8 W
29 Aug 2026 @ Derby 0-3 11 W

Top corner fixtures in the sample

@ QPR 24 Oct 2026
14 corners
@ Millwall 13 Oct 2026
14 corners
@ Southampton 08 Sep 2026
12 corners
@ Derby 29 Aug 2026
11 corners
vs Birmingham 08 Aug 2026
10 corners

What this means for betting

Swansea sits in the top third of the league for corners. The recent sample average of 9.0 total corners places the over 8.5 corners line at fair value most matches. The over 9.5 line becomes attractive when the opponent is a wide attacking side or a deep defending side.

Key facts at a glance

  • Average corners for: 4.1
  • Average corners against: 4.9
  • Total match corner baseline: 9.0
  • First half corner share: 4.6
  • Most corners in a tracked match: 14
  • Sample size: 10 matches
  • Most recent competition: Championship

Upcoming fixtures

More teams in Championship

Bet on Swansea corners

22Bet

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Thunderpick

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% first deposit bonus up to $600

GG.BET

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet

Stake

  •  Over and under corners
  •  First half corners
  •  Asian handicaps
Welcome offer Weekly raffles, reload bonuses and rakeback rewards

Swansea corner stats FAQs

How many corners does Swansea average per match?
Swansea averages 4.1 corners won per match across the recent sample, with 4.9 conceded. The combined match baseline is 9.0 total corners.
Is Swansea a high corners team?
Swansea averages 9.0 total corners per match. The baseline sits below the standard over 9.5 line, so corner overs are less likely as the default bet.
What is the highest corner count Swansea has produced recently?
The top corner fixture in the recent tracked sample produced 14 total corners against QPR on 24 Oct 2026.
Does Swansea produce more corners at home or away?
Swansea averages 4.4 corners per match at home and 3.8 away. The split is 54% home, 46% away.
Where can I bet on Swansea corner markets?
Thunderpick prices the deepest corner markets for Swansea fixtures. Stake and Sportsbet.io are strong runners up. See the comparison table further up the page for the best price on the next match.
100% bonus on a first deposit to bet on Swansea corners Claim bonusClaim