Team profile · Corner statistics

Sydney United FC Corner Stats

Average corners, recent form, and upcoming corner predictions.

Most recent competitionAustralia Cup
Sample size1 matches

Sydney United FC produces an average of 4.0 corners per match across the recent sample, with 2.0 conceded. Combined match baseline sits at 6.0 total corners.

Rolling stats (last 10 matches)

Live data · 10 matches
Matches played1
Average corners for4.0
Average corners against2.0
Avg total match corners6.0
First half corners avg4.5
Home avg corners for5.3
Away avg corners for4.0

Where the corners come from

5.3Home matches 4.0Away matches

First half versus full match

4.5First half 1.5Second half

Recent form: last 2 matches

DateOpponentScoreCornersResult
12 Aug 2026 @ APIA Leichhardt 1-1 (3-2 pens) 6 D
22 Jul 2026 vs Central Coast Mariners 1-1 (11-10 pens) — D

Top corner fixtures in the sample

@ APIA Leichhardt 12 Aug 2026
6 corners

What this means for betting

Sydney United FC is a low corners team. The recent sample average of 6.0 total corners means the under markets carry the edge in most fixtures. The over markets only become attractive when paired with an attacking opponent that drags the count up.

Key facts at a glance

  • Average corners for: 4.0
  • Average corners against: 2.0
  • Total match corner baseline: 6.0
  • First half corner share: 4.5
  • Most corners in a tracked match: 6
  • Sample size: 1 matches
  • Most recent competition: Australia Cup

More teams in Australia Cup

Bet on Sydney United FC corners

22Bet

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Thunderpick

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% first deposit bonus up to $600

GG.BET

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet

Stake

  •  Over and under corners
  •  First half corners
  •  Asian handicaps
Welcome offer Weekly raffles, reload bonuses and rakeback rewards

Sydney United FC corner stats FAQs

How many corners does Sydney United FC average per match?
Sydney United FC averages 4.0 corners won per match across the recent sample, with 2.0 conceded. The combined match baseline is 6.0 total corners.
Is Sydney United FC a high corners team?
Sydney United FC averages 6.0 total corners per match. The baseline sits below the standard over 9.5 line, so corner overs are less likely as the default bet.
What is the highest corner count Sydney United FC has produced recently?
The top corner fixture in the recent tracked sample produced 6 total corners against APIA Leichhardt on 12 Aug 2026.
Does Sydney United FC produce more corners at home or away?
Sydney United FC averages 5.3 corners per match at home and 4.0 away. The split is 57% home, 43% away.
Where can I bet on Sydney United FC corner markets?
Thunderpick prices the deepest corner markets for Sydney United FC fixtures. Stake and Sportsbet.io are strong runners up. See the comparison table further up the page for the best price on the next match.
Bet Sydney United FC corners at Thunderpick →