Team profile · Corner statistics

Syria Corner Stats

Average corners, recent form, and upcoming corner predictions.

Most recent competitionFriendlies
Sample size3 matches

Syria produces an average of 3.0 corners per match across the recent sample, with 4.7 conceded. Combined match baseline sits at 7.7 total corners.

Rolling stats (last 5 matches)

Live data · 5 matches
Matches played3
Average corners for3.0
Average corners against4.7
Avg total match corners7.7
First half corners avg4.3
Home avg corners for5.1
Away avg corners for3.0

Where the corners come from

5.1Home matches 3.0Away matches

First half versus full match

4.3First half 3.4Second half

Recent form: last 3 matches

DateOpponentScoreCornersResult
01 Oct 2026 @ Uzbekistan 4-1 5 L
27 Sep 2026 @ Jordan 1-1 11 D
05 Jun 2026 @ Belarus 4-1 7 L

Top corner fixtures in the sample

@ Jordan 27 Sep 2026
11 corners
@ Belarus 05 Jun 2026
7 corners
@ Uzbekistan 01 Oct 2026
5 corners

What this means for betting

Syria has a mid range corner profile. The recent sample average of 7.7 total corners places both the over and under markets close to fair value. The right call usually depends on the opponent rather than on Syria alone.

Key facts at a glance

  • Average corners for: 3.0
  • Average corners against: 4.7
  • Total match corner baseline: 7.7
  • First half corner share: 4.3
  • Most corners in a tracked match: 11
  • Sample size: 3 matches
  • Most recent competition: Friendlies

More teams in Friendlies

Bet on Syria corners

22Bet

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Thunderpick

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% first deposit bonus up to $600

GG.BET

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet

Stake

  •  Over and under corners
  •  First half corners
  •  Asian handicaps
Welcome offer Weekly raffles, reload bonuses and rakeback rewards

Syria corner stats FAQs

How many corners does Syria average per match?
Syria averages 3.0 corners won per match across the recent sample, with 4.7 conceded. The combined match baseline is 7.7 total corners.
Is Syria a high corners team?
Syria averages 7.7 total corners per match. The baseline sits below the standard over 9.5 line, so corner overs are less likely as the default bet.
What is the highest corner count Syria has produced recently?
The top corner fixture in the recent tracked sample produced 11 total corners against Jordan on 27 Sep 2026.
Does Syria produce more corners at home or away?
Syria averages 5.1 corners per match at home and 3.0 away. The split is 63% home, 37% away.
Where can I bet on Syria corner markets?
Thunderpick prices the deepest corner markets for Syria fixtures. Stake and Sportsbet.io are strong runners up. See the comparison table further up the page for the best price on the next match.
Bet Syria corners at Thunderpick →