Team profile · Corner statistics

Syunik Corner Stats

Average corners, recent form, and upcoming corner predictions.

Most recent competitionArmenia Premier League
Sample size8 matches
Next fixtureNext match: FC Noah on 1 Nov 2026.

Syunik produces an average of 4.0 corners per match across the recent sample, with 3.8 conceded. Combined match baseline sits at 7.8 total corners.

Rolling stats (last 5 matches)

Live data · 5 matches
Matches played8
Average corners for4.0
Average corners against3.8
Avg total match corners7.8
First half corners avg4.1
Home avg corners for4.0
Away avg corners for4.0

Where the corners come from

4.0Home matches 4.0Away matches

First half versus full match

4.1First half 3.7Second half

Recent form: last 10 matches

DateOpponentScoreCornersResult
25 Oct 2026 vs BKMA Yerevan 4-1 — W
16 Oct 2026 @ FC Alashkert 5-1 12 L
12 Oct 2026 vs FC Shirak Gyumri 2-0 7 W
20 Sep 2026 @ Ararat Yerevan 1-0 7 L
11 Sep 2026 @ Ararat-Armenia 3-0 5 L
04 Sep 2026 vs Pyunik Yerevan 0-0 — D
31 Aug 2026 @ Sardarapat 3-1 13 L
20 Aug 2026 @ FC Van 1-1 — D
13 Aug 2026 @ FC Urartu 3-0 5 L
08 Aug 2026 @ FC Gandzasar Kapan 3-1 8 L

Top corner fixtures in the sample

@ Sardarapat 31 Aug 2026
13 corners
@ FC Alashkert 16 Oct 2026
12 corners
@ FC Gandzasar Kapan 08 Aug 2026
8 corners
@ Ararat Yerevan 20 Sep 2026
7 corners
vs FC Shirak Gyumri 12 Oct 2026
7 corners

What this means for betting

Syunik has a mid range corner profile. The recent sample average of 7.8 total corners places both the over and under markets close to fair value. The right call usually depends on the opponent rather than on Syunik alone.

Key facts at a glance

  • Average corners for: 4.0
  • Average corners against: 3.8
  • Total match corner baseline: 7.8
  • First half corner share: 4.1
  • Most corners in a tracked match: 13
  • Sample size: 8 matches
  • Most recent competition: Armenia Premier League

Upcoming fixtures

More teams in Armenia Premier League

Bet on Syunik corners

22Bet

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Thunderpick

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% first deposit bonus up to $600

GG.BET

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet

Stake

  •  Over and under corners
  •  First half corners
  •  Asian handicaps
Welcome offer Weekly raffles, reload bonuses and rakeback rewards

Syunik corner stats FAQs

How many corners does Syunik average per match?
Syunik averages 4.0 corners won per match across the recent sample, with 3.8 conceded. The combined match baseline is 7.8 total corners.
Is Syunik a high corners team?
Syunik averages 7.8 total corners per match. The baseline sits below the standard over 9.5 line, so corner overs are less likely as the default bet.
What is the highest corner count Syunik has produced recently?
The top corner fixture in the recent tracked sample produced 13 total corners against Sardarapat on 31 Aug 2026.
Does Syunik produce more corners at home or away?
Syunik averages 4.0 corners per match at home and 4.0 away. The split is 50% home, 50% away.
Where can I bet on Syunik corner markets?
Thunderpick prices the deepest corner markets for Syunik fixtures. Stake and Sportsbet.io are strong runners up. See the comparison table further up the page for the best price on the next match.
100% bonus on a first deposit to bet on Syunik corners Claim bonusClaim