Team profile · Corner statistics

Tecnico Universitario Corner Stats

Average corners, recent form, and upcoming corner predictions.

Most recent competitionEcuador Liga Pro
Sample size10 matches
Next fixtureNext match: Orense on 2 Nov 2026.

Tecnico Universitario produces an average of 4.4 corners per match across the recent sample, with 7.1 conceded. Combined match baseline sits at 11.5 total corners.

Rolling stats (last 10 matches)

Live data · 10 matches
Matches played10
Average corners for4.4
Average corners against7.1
Avg total match corners11.5
First half corners avg4.6
Home avg corners for4.0
Away avg corners for4.8

Where the corners come from

4.0Home matches 4.8Away matches

First half versus full match

4.6First half 6.9Second half

Recent form: last 10 matches

DateOpponentScoreCornersResult
26 Oct 2026 vs Mushuc Runa 3-0 7 W
16 Oct 2026 @ Deportivo Cuenca 2-1 17 L
10 Oct 2026 @ Manta FC 1-0 20 L
20 Sep 2026 vs Delfin SC 1-1 13 D
13 Sep 2026 @ Leones Del Norte 0-1 6 W
05 Sep 2026 vs LDU Quito 1-3 10 L
01 Sep 2026 @ Delfin SC 1-0 9 L
29 Aug 2026 vs Deportivo Cuenca 3-1 11 W
22 Aug 2026 vs Guayaquil City FC 2-3 10 L
16 Aug 2026 @ Club Sport Emelec 2-1 12 L

Top corner fixtures in the sample

@ Manta FC 10 Oct 2026
20 corners
@ Deportivo Cuenca 16 Oct 2026
17 corners
vs SD Aucas 19 Jul 2026
16 corners
@ Orense 05 Jul 2026
13 corners
vs Delfin SC 20 Sep 2026
13 corners

What this means for betting

Tecnico Universitario is a high corners team. The recent sample average of 11.5 total corners per match sits well above the over 9.5 corners line, which means the team baseline alone is enough to make the over a strong price at fair odds. Opponents that defend in a low block tend to lift the count further.

Key facts at a glance

  • Average corners for: 4.4
  • Average corners against: 7.1
  • Total match corner baseline: 11.5
  • First half corner share: 4.6
  • Most corners in a tracked match: 20
  • Sample size: 10 matches
  • Most recent competition: Ecuador Liga Pro

Upcoming fixtures

More teams in Ecuador Liga Pro

Bet on Tecnico Universitario corners

22Bet

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Thunderpick

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% first deposit bonus up to $600

GG.BET

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet

Stake

  •  Over and under corners
  •  First half corners
  •  Asian handicaps
Welcome offer Weekly raffles, reload bonuses and rakeback rewards

Tecnico Universitario corner stats FAQs

How many corners does Tecnico Universitario average per match?
Tecnico Universitario averages 4.4 corners won per match across the recent sample, with 7.1 conceded. The combined match baseline is 11.5 total corners.
Is Tecnico Universitario a high corners team?
Yes. Tecnico Universitario averages 11.5 total corners per match which sits above the standard over 9.5 corners line at most sportsbooks.
What is the highest corner count Tecnico Universitario has produced recently?
The top corner fixture in the recent tracked sample produced 20 total corners against Manta FC on 10 Oct 2026.
Does Tecnico Universitario produce more corners at home or away?
Tecnico Universitario averages 4.0 corners per match at home and 4.8 away. The split is 45% home, 55% away.
Where can I bet on Tecnico Universitario corner markets?
Thunderpick prices the deepest corner markets for Tecnico Universitario fixtures. Stake and Sportsbet.io are strong runners up. See the comparison table further up the page for the best price on the next match.
Bet Tecnico Universitario corners at Thunderpick →