Team profile · Corner statistics

Thailand Corner Stats

Average corners, recent form, and upcoming corner predictions.

Most recent competitionASEAN Cup
Sample size10 matches

Thailand produces an average of 3.8 corners per match across the recent sample, with 3.1 conceded. Combined match baseline sits at 6.9 total corners.

Recent form estimate

Based on tournament history
Matches played10
Average corners for3.8
Average corners against3.1
Avg total match corners6.9
First half corners avg2.0
Home avg corners for3.3
Away avg corners for4.5

Where the corners come from

3.3Home matches 4.5Away matches

First half versus full match

2.0First half 4.9Second half

Recent form: last 10 matches

DateOpponentScoreCornersResult
05 Oct 2026 @ Indonesia 1-1 (2-2 a.e.t., 4-2 pens) — D
02 Oct 2026 vs Philippines 1-2 2 L
29 Sep 2026 vs Vietnam 2-0 4 W
26 Sep 2026 @ Pakistan 0-4 5 W
26 Aug 2026 @ Vietnam 2-2 7 D
22 Aug 2026 vs Vietnam 0-2 9 L
18 Aug 2026 vs Singapore 1-2 7 L
15 Aug 2026 @ Singapore 1-3 4 W
08 Aug 2026 vs Myanmar 2-0 12 W
04 Aug 2026 @ Philippines 0-1 11 W

Top corner fixtures in the sample

@ China 09 Jun 2026
12 corners
vs Myanmar 08 Aug 2026
12 corners
@ Philippines 04 Aug 2026
11 corners
vs Vietnam 22 Aug 2026
9 corners
vs Malaysia 01 Aug 2026
8 corners

What this means for betting

Thailand is a low corners team. The recent sample average of 6.9 total corners means the under markets carry the edge in most fixtures. The over markets only become attractive when paired with an attacking opponent that drags the count up.

Key facts at a glance

  • Average corners for: 3.8
  • Average corners against: 3.1
  • Total match corner baseline: 6.9
  • First half corner share: 2.0
  • Most corners in a tracked match: 12
  • Sample size: 10 matches
  • Most recent competition: ASEAN Cup

More teams in ASEAN Cup

Bet on Thailand corners

22Bet

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Thunderpick

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% first deposit bonus up to $600

GG.BET

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet

Stake

  •  Over and under corners
  •  First half corners
  •  Asian handicaps
Welcome offer Weekly raffles, reload bonuses and rakeback rewards

Thailand corner stats FAQs

How many corners does Thailand average per match?
Thailand averages 3.8 corners won per match across the recent sample, with 3.1 conceded. The combined match baseline is 6.9 total corners.
Is Thailand a high corners team?
Thailand averages 6.9 total corners per match. The baseline sits below the standard over 9.5 line, so corner overs are less likely as the default bet.
What is the highest corner count Thailand has produced recently?
The top corner fixture in the recent tracked sample produced 12 total corners against China on 09 Jun 2026.
Does Thailand produce more corners at home or away?
Thailand averages 3.3 corners per match at home and 4.5 away. The split is 43% home, 57% away.
Where can I bet on Thailand corner markets?
Thunderpick prices the deepest corner markets for Thailand fixtures. Stake and Sportsbet.io are strong runners up. See the comparison table further up the page for the best price on the next match.
Bet Thailand corners at Thunderpick →