Team profile · Corner statistics

Trabzonspor Corner Stats

Average corners, recent form, and upcoming corner predictions.

Most recent competitionSüper Lig
Sample size10 matches
Next fixtureNext match: KuPS on 15 Oct 2026.

Trabzonspor produces an average of 5.6 corners per match across the recent sample, with 4.3 conceded. Combined match baseline sits at 9.9 total corners.

Rolling stats (last 5 matches)

Live data · 5 matches
Matches played10
Average corners for5.6
Average corners against4.3
Avg total match corners9.9
First half corners avg4.7
Home avg corners for5.0
Away avg corners for6.2

Where the corners come from

5.0Home matches 6.2Away matches

First half versus full match

4.7First half 5.2Second half

Recent form: last 10 matches

DateOpponentScoreCornersResult
10 Oct 2026 @ Samsunspor 0-3 14 W
19 Sep 2026 vs Galatasaray 4-0 6 W
12 Sep 2026 @ Konyaspor 1-0 10 L
06 Sep 2026 vs Gençlerbirliği S.K. 5-0 9 W
31 Aug 2026 @ Amed 2-1 7 L
27 Aug 2026 @ Ferencvarosi TC 4-0 13 L
23 Aug 2026 vs Başakşehir 2-1 6 W
20 Aug 2026 vs Ferencvarosi TC 0-1 12 L
15 Aug 2026 @ Kasımpaşa 1-1 13 D
02 Aug 2026 vs Udinese 1-0 9 W

Top corner fixtures in the sample

@ Samsunspor 10 Oct 2026
14 corners
@ Ferencvarosi TC 27 Aug 2026
13 corners
@ Kasımpaşa 15 Aug 2026
13 corners
vs Ferencvarosi TC 20 Aug 2026
12 corners
@ Konyaspor 12 Sep 2026
10 corners

What this means for betting

Trabzonspor sits in the top third of the league for corners. The recent sample average of 9.9 total corners places the over 8.5 corners line at fair value most matches. The over 9.5 line becomes attractive when the opponent is a wide attacking side or a deep defending side.

Key facts at a glance

  • Average corners for: 5.6
  • Average corners against: 4.3
  • Total match corner baseline: 9.9
  • First half corner share: 4.7
  • Most corners in a tracked match: 14
  • Sample size: 10 matches
  • Most recent competition: Süper Lig

Upcoming fixtures

More teams in Süper Lig

Bet on Trabzonspor corners

22Bet

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Thunderpick

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% first deposit bonus up to $600

GG.BET

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet

Stake

  •  Over and under corners
  •  First half corners
  •  Asian handicaps
Welcome offer Weekly raffles, reload bonuses and rakeback rewards

Trabzonspor corner stats FAQs

How many corners does Trabzonspor average per match?
Trabzonspor averages 5.6 corners won per match across the recent sample, with 4.3 conceded. The combined match baseline is 9.9 total corners.
Is Trabzonspor a high corners team?
Yes. Trabzonspor averages 9.9 total corners per match which sits above the standard over 9.5 corners line at most sportsbooks.
What is the highest corner count Trabzonspor has produced recently?
The top corner fixture in the recent tracked sample produced 14 total corners against Samsunspor on 10 Oct 2026.
Does Trabzonspor produce more corners at home or away?
Trabzonspor averages 5.0 corners per match at home and 6.2 away. The split is 45% home, 55% away.
Where can I bet on Trabzonspor corner markets?
Thunderpick prices the deepest corner markets for Trabzonspor fixtures. Stake and Sportsbet.io are strong runners up. See the comparison table further up the page for the best price on the next match.
Bet Trabzonspor corners at Thunderpick →