Team profile · Corner statistics

Trafford Corner Stats

Average corners, recent form, and upcoming corner predictions.

Most recent competitionFA CUP
Sample size3 matches

Trafford produces an average of 4.7 corners per match across the recent sample, with 5.3 conceded. Combined match baseline sits at 10.0 total corners.

Rolling stats (last 10 matches)

Live data · 10 matches
Matches played3
Average corners for4.7
Average corners against5.3
Avg total match corners10.0
First half corners avg4.5
Home avg corners for4.0
Away avg corners for5.0

Where the corners come from

4.0Home matches 5.0Away matches

First half versus full match

4.5First half 5.5Second half

Recent form: last 3 matches

DateOpponentScoreCornersResult
06 Oct 2026 @ Atherton Collieries 3-0 8 L
03 Oct 2026 vs Atherton Collieries 2-2 10 D
05 Sep 2026 @ Bamber Bridge 1-3 12 W

Top corner fixtures in the sample

@ Bamber Bridge 05 Sep 2026
12 corners
vs Atherton Collieries 03 Oct 2026
10 corners
@ Atherton Collieries 06 Oct 2026
8 corners

What this means for betting

Trafford sits in the top third of the league for corners. The recent sample average of 10.0 total corners places the over 8.5 corners line at fair value most matches. The over 9.5 line becomes attractive when the opponent is a wide attacking side or a deep defending side.

Key facts at a glance

  • Average corners for: 4.7
  • Average corners against: 5.3
  • Total match corner baseline: 10.0
  • First half corner share: 4.5
  • Most corners in a tracked match: 12
  • Sample size: 3 matches
  • Most recent competition: FA CUP

More teams in FA CUP

Bet on Trafford corners

22Bet

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Thunderpick

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% first deposit bonus up to $600

GG.BET

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet

Stake

  •  Over and under corners
  •  First half corners
  •  Asian handicaps
Welcome offer Weekly raffles, reload bonuses and rakeback rewards

Trafford corner stats FAQs

How many corners does Trafford average per match?
Trafford averages 4.7 corners won per match across the recent sample, with 5.3 conceded. The combined match baseline is 10.0 total corners.
Is Trafford a high corners team?
Yes. Trafford averages 10.0 total corners per match which sits above the standard over 9.5 corners line at most sportsbooks.
What is the highest corner count Trafford has produced recently?
The top corner fixture in the recent tracked sample produced 12 total corners against Bamber Bridge on 05 Sep 2026.
Does Trafford produce more corners at home or away?
Trafford averages 4.0 corners per match at home and 5.0 away. The split is 44% home, 56% away.
Where can I bet on Trafford corner markets?
Thunderpick prices the deepest corner markets for Trafford fixtures. Stake and Sportsbet.io are strong runners up. See the comparison table further up the page for the best price on the next match.
Bet Trafford corners at Thunderpick →