Team profile · Corner statistics

Tromso Corner Stats

Average corners, recent form, and upcoming corner predictions.

Most recent competitionEliteserien
Sample size10 matches
Next fixtureNext match: KFUM Oslo on 18 Oct 2026.

Tromso produces an average of 4.1 corners per match across the recent sample, with 4.5 conceded. Combined match baseline sits at 8.6 total corners.

Rolling stats (last 5 matches)

Live data · 5 matches
Matches played10
Average corners for4.1
Average corners against4.5
Avg total match corners8.6
First half corners avg4.6
Home avg corners for6.5
Away avg corners for2.5

Where the corners come from

6.5Home matches 2.5Away matches

First half versus full match

4.6First half 4.0Second half

Recent form: last 10 matches

DateOpponentScoreCornersResult
11 Oct 2026 @ Fredrikstad 1-1 10 D
20 Sep 2026 vs Ham-Kam 3-2 8 W
12 Sep 2026 @ Rosenborg 5-3 8 L
06 Sep 2026 @ Kristiansund BK 2-0 11 L
30 Aug 2026 vs Sarpsborg 08 FF 0-0 8 D
27 Aug 2026 @ Brighton 4-0 7 L
20 Aug 2026 vs Brighton 0-0 16 D
16 Aug 2026 @ Molde 3-2 5 L
13 Aug 2026 vs CFR Cluj 2-1 9 W
06 Aug 2026 @ CFR Cluj 0-5 4 W

Top corner fixtures in the sample

vs Brighton 20 Aug 2026
16 corners
@ Aalesund 02 Aug 2026
13 corners
vs Valerenga 11 Jul 2026
11 corners
@ Kristiansund BK 06 Sep 2026
11 corners
@ Fredrikstad 11 Oct 2026
10 corners

What this means for betting

Tromso has a mid range corner profile. The recent sample average of 8.6 total corners places both the over and under markets close to fair value. The right call usually depends on the opponent rather than on Tromso alone.

Key facts at a glance

  • Average corners for: 4.1
  • Average corners against: 4.5
  • Total match corner baseline: 8.6
  • First half corner share: 4.6
  • Most corners in a tracked match: 16
  • Sample size: 10 matches
  • Most recent competition: Eliteserien

Upcoming fixtures

More teams in Eliteserien

Bet on Tromso corners

22Bet

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Thunderpick

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% first deposit bonus up to $600

GG.BET

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet

Stake

  •  Over and under corners
  •  First half corners
  •  Asian handicaps
Welcome offer Weekly raffles, reload bonuses and rakeback rewards

Tromso corner stats FAQs

How many corners does Tromso average per match?
Tromso averages 4.1 corners won per match across the recent sample, with 4.5 conceded. The combined match baseline is 8.6 total corners.
Is Tromso a high corners team?
Tromso averages 8.6 total corners per match. The baseline sits below the standard over 9.5 line, so corner overs are less likely as the default bet.
What is the highest corner count Tromso has produced recently?
The top corner fixture in the recent tracked sample produced 16 total corners against Brighton on 20 Aug 2026.
Does Tromso produce more corners at home or away?
Tromso averages 6.5 corners per match at home and 2.5 away. The split is 72% home, 28% away.
Where can I bet on Tromso corner markets?
Thunderpick prices the deepest corner markets for Tromso fixtures. Stake and Sportsbet.io are strong runners up. See the comparison table further up the page for the best price on the next match.
Bet Tromso corners at Thunderpick →