Team profile · Corner statistics

Uniao Da Serra Corner Stats

Average corners, recent form, and upcoming corner predictions.

Most recent competitionTaca de Portugal
Sample size1 matches

Uniao Da Serra produces an average of 5.0 corners per match across the recent sample, with 7.0 conceded. Combined match baseline sits at 12.0 total corners.

Rolling stats (last 10 matches)

Live data · 10 matches
Matches played1
Average corners for5.0
Average corners against7.0
Avg total match corners12.0
First half corners avg4.5
Home avg corners for5.3
Away avg corners for5.0

Where the corners come from

5.3Home matches 5.0Away matches

First half versus full match

4.5First half 7.5Second half

Recent form: last 1 matches

DateOpponentScoreCornersResult
20 Sep 2026 @ Amora FC 3-4 12 W

Top corner fixtures in the sample

@ Amora FC 20 Sep 2026
12 corners

What this means for betting

Uniao Da Serra is a high corners team. The recent sample average of 12.0 total corners per match sits well above the over 9.5 corners line, which means the team baseline alone is enough to make the over a strong price at fair odds. Opponents that defend in a low block tend to lift the count further.

Key facts at a glance

  • Average corners for: 5.0
  • Average corners against: 7.0
  • Total match corner baseline: 12.0
  • First half corner share: 4.5
  • Most corners in a tracked match: 12
  • Sample size: 1 matches
  • Most recent competition: Taca de Portugal

More teams in Taca de Portugal

Bet on Uniao Da Serra corners

22Bet

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Thunderpick

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% first deposit bonus up to $600

GG.BET

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet

Stake

  •  Over and under corners
  •  First half corners
  •  Asian handicaps
Welcome offer Weekly raffles, reload bonuses and rakeback rewards

Uniao Da Serra corner stats FAQs

How many corners does Uniao Da Serra average per match?
Uniao Da Serra averages 5.0 corners won per match across the recent sample, with 7.0 conceded. The combined match baseline is 12.0 total corners.
Is Uniao Da Serra a high corners team?
Yes. Uniao Da Serra averages 12.0 total corners per match which sits above the standard over 9.5 corners line at most sportsbooks.
What is the highest corner count Uniao Da Serra has produced recently?
The top corner fixture in the recent tracked sample produced 12 total corners against Amora FC on 20 Sep 2026.
Does Uniao Da Serra produce more corners at home or away?
Uniao Da Serra averages 5.3 corners per match at home and 5.0 away. The split is 51% home, 49% away.
Where can I bet on Uniao Da Serra corner markets?
Thunderpick prices the deepest corner markets for Uniao Da Serra fixtures. Stake and Sportsbet.io are strong runners up. See the comparison table further up the page for the best price on the next match.
Bet Uniao Da Serra corners at Thunderpick →