Team profile · Corner statistics

United Arab Emirates U19 Corner Stats

Average corners, recent form, and upcoming corner predictions.

Most recent competitionFriendlies
Sample size1 matches

United Arab Emirates U19 produces an average of 6.0 corners per match across the recent sample, with 4.0 conceded. Combined match baseline sits at 10.0 total corners.

Rolling stats (last 5 matches)

Live data · 5 matches
Matches played1
Average corners for6.0
Average corners against4.0
Avg total match corners10.0
First half corners avg4.3
Home avg corners for5.1
Away avg corners for6.0

Where the corners come from

5.1Home matches 6.0Away matches

First half versus full match

4.3First half 5.7Second half

Recent form: last 2 matches

DateOpponentScoreCornersResult
04 Oct 2026 @ Faroe Islands U19 2-4 10 W
28 Sep 2026 @ Slovenia U19 3-0 — L

Top corner fixtures in the sample

@ Faroe Islands U19 04 Oct 2026
10 corners

What this means for betting

United Arab Emirates U19 sits in the top third of the league for corners. The recent sample average of 10.0 total corners places the over 8.5 corners line at fair value most matches. The over 9.5 line becomes attractive when the opponent is a wide attacking side or a deep defending side.

Key facts at a glance

  • Average corners for: 6.0
  • Average corners against: 4.0
  • Total match corner baseline: 10.0
  • First half corner share: 4.3
  • Most corners in a tracked match: 10
  • Sample size: 1 matches
  • Most recent competition: Friendlies

More teams in Friendlies

Bet on United Arab Emirates U19 corners

22Bet

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Thunderpick

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% first deposit bonus up to $600

GG.BET

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet

Stake

  •  Over and under corners
  •  First half corners
  •  Asian handicaps
Welcome offer Weekly raffles, reload bonuses and rakeback rewards

United Arab Emirates U19 corner stats FAQs

How many corners does United Arab Emirates U19 average per match?
United Arab Emirates U19 averages 6.0 corners won per match across the recent sample, with 4.0 conceded. The combined match baseline is 10.0 total corners.
Is United Arab Emirates U19 a high corners team?
Yes. United Arab Emirates U19 averages 10.0 total corners per match which sits above the standard over 9.5 corners line at most sportsbooks.
What is the highest corner count United Arab Emirates U19 has produced recently?
The top corner fixture in the recent tracked sample produced 10 total corners against Faroe Islands U19 on 04 Oct 2026.
Does United Arab Emirates U19 produce more corners at home or away?
United Arab Emirates U19 averages 5.1 corners per match at home and 6.0 away. The split is 46% home, 54% away.
Where can I bet on United Arab Emirates U19 corner markets?
Thunderpick prices the deepest corner markets for United Arab Emirates U19 fixtures. Stake and Sportsbet.io are strong runners up. See the comparison table further up the page for the best price on the next match.
Bet United Arab Emirates U19 corners at Thunderpick →