Team profile · Corner statistics

USA U21 Corner Stats

Average corners, recent form, and upcoming corner predictions.

Most recent competitionFriendlies
Sample size1 matches

USA U21 produces an average of 2.0 corners per match across the recent sample, with 3.0 conceded. Combined match baseline sits at 5.0 total corners.

Rolling stats (last 10 matches)

Live data · 10 matches
Matches played1
Average corners for2.0
Average corners against3.0
Avg total match corners5.0
First half corners avg4.3
Home avg corners for2.0
Away avg corners for4.5

Where the corners come from

2.0Home matches 4.5Away matches

First half versus full match

4.3First half 0.7Second half

Recent form: last 2 matches

DateOpponentScoreCornersResult
08 Jun 2026 vs Uzbekistan U23 0-1 — L
05 Jun 2026 vs Ukraine U21 3-1 5 W

Top corner fixtures in the sample

vs Ukraine U21 05 Jun 2026
5 corners

What this means for betting

USA U21 is a low corners team. The recent sample average of 5.0 total corners means the under markets carry the edge in most fixtures. The over markets only become attractive when paired with an attacking opponent that drags the count up.

Key facts at a glance

  • Average corners for: 2.0
  • Average corners against: 3.0
  • Total match corner baseline: 5.0
  • First half corner share: 4.3
  • Most corners in a tracked match: 5
  • Sample size: 1 matches
  • Most recent competition: Friendlies

More teams in Friendlies

Bet on USA U21 corners

22Bet

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Thunderpick

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% first deposit bonus up to $600

GG.BET

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet

Stake

  •  Over and under corners
  •  First half corners
  •  Asian handicaps
Welcome offer Weekly raffles, reload bonuses and rakeback rewards

USA U21 corner stats FAQs

How many corners does USA U21 average per match?
USA U21 averages 2.0 corners won per match across the recent sample, with 3.0 conceded. The combined match baseline is 5.0 total corners.
Is USA U21 a high corners team?
USA U21 averages 5.0 total corners per match. The baseline sits below the standard over 9.5 line, so corner overs are less likely as the default bet.
What is the highest corner count USA U21 has produced recently?
The top corner fixture in the recent tracked sample produced 5 total corners against Ukraine U21 on 05 Jun 2026.
Does USA U21 produce more corners at home or away?
USA U21 averages 2.0 corners per match at home and 4.5 away. The split is 31% home, 69% away.
Where can I bet on USA U21 corner markets?
Thunderpick prices the deepest corner markets for USA U21 fixtures. Stake and Sportsbet.io are strong runners up. See the comparison table further up the page for the best price on the next match.
Bet USA U21 corners at Thunderpick →